题名: Analisis de las Decisiones Parlamentarias de Colombia de Carácter Politico y Sociocultural Respecto de la Republica de China (Taiwan) (2012-2015)

关键词: 活路外交;主張;議會關係;代表處;國際合作與友好關係;Flexible Diplomacy;Propositions;Parliamentary Relations;Representative Office;International Cooperation and Friendship Ties;Diplomacia Flexible;Proposiciones;Relaciones Parlamentarias;Oficina de Representación;Cooperación Internacional y Lazos de Amistad

摘要: 儘管十幾年前哥倫比亞和台灣的關係僅僅侷限在貿易層面,且在中華人民共和國的介入及其在聯合國被承認地位的情況下,這項研究仍分析了中華民國(台灣)與哥倫比亞共和國創立的歷史背景,並比較哥倫比亞和台灣的經濟、科技、教育、文化與社會關係。

該研究提供了中華民國(台灣)和哥倫比亞共和國憲法的比較概念,參考雙方國家的歷史和演變發展數據並在國家結構和權力的形成上特別強調,並深入探討台灣立法院和哥倫比亞國會的職權。

同樣的,這份研究也嘗試著公開中華民國(台灣) 哥倫比亞共和國以及中華人民共和國三方的歷史參考資料,並考慮到由於承認中國為國際社會上的合法政權,哥倫比亞與台灣的外交關係斷裂一事。 然而,即使面對中國的騷擾,哥倫比亞與台灣的關係仍然日益增強。

另一方面,研究還強調2012~2015年哥倫比亞與中華民國之間的國會、政治、經濟與社會關係的發展。在上述發展中,哥倫比亞國會的全面支持於台灣政府以觀察員的身分參與國際組織的活動中扮演著重要角色,同時也強調了馬英九總統所實行的活路外交,在國際社會上甚至是對中華人民共和國都有著一定的影響。

This research allows us to analysis the historical background of the founding of Republic of China (Taiwan) and the Republic of Colombia, being immersed the People''s Republic of China and its recognition to the UN, comparing the economic, technological, educational, cultural and social relations between Colombian and Taiwan, despite being their relations since decades limited to commercial level.

The study provides a comparative knowledge between the constitution of the Republic of China (Taiwan) and the Republic of Colombia, taking into account historical and evolutionary data of the two countries, emphasizing the structure of their states and the formation of its powers, getting into the role of Taiwanese Legislative Yuan and the Colombian Congress.

It also seeks to publicize the historical references of relations between the Republic of China (Taiwan), the Republic of Colombia and the People''s Republic of China, taking into account the breaking of diplomatic relations between Colombia and Taiwan due to the recognition of China as legitimate government before the international community. However relations between Colombia and Taiwan are becoming stronger, despite the harassment of China.

On the other hand we can highlight the development of parliamentary, political, economic and social relations between the Republic of China (Taiwan) and the Republic of Colombia, during the period 2012-2015, where the unrestricted support by the Congress of Colombia plays an important role in the participation of the Taiwanese government as an observer in international organizations, emphasizing the flexible diplomacy exerted by President Ma Ying-jeou, a policy that has had an impact on the international community, including neighboring the People''s Republic China.

Last but not least, we must stress interviewing Senators of the Republic of Colombia, government officials of Taiwan in Colombia and senior officials of the Colombian Congress, who were received grants from the Taiwanese government to advance courses on the Island Formosa.