題名: 日本ODA政策變革之研究 : 安倍政府對外經濟政策新戰略

其他題名: The modification of Japanese Official Development Assistance Policy : foreign economic strategy of Abe administration

關鍵詞: 安倍新經濟政策;政府開發援助;經濟夥伴協定;對外直接投資;官民合作;abenomics;official development assistance;Economic Partnership Agreement;Foreign Direct Investment;Public private partnership;アベノミクス;政府開発援助;経済連携協定;対外直接投資;官民連携;ODA;EPA;FDI;PPP

摘要: 近年來,日本的財政狀況吃緊,經濟每況愈下,走入消失的二十年。為了拯救目前的頹勢,在2012年安倍政府上任後,推出改革的三支箭政策,將新經濟政策的改革重點放在第三支箭成長戰略中的國際展開戰略,著眼於海外市場的擴張上。本研究之目的為理解日本新政府開發援助(ODA)政策與安倍政府之成長戰略的關聯性,並從2014年,ODA政策大綱修改後之目標與案件中,分析其新政策的經濟意義。

為了日本的經濟成長,新政策將海外市場視為重要的貿易地點,鼓勵企業到海外發展。政府利用ODA政策,並以官民合作的方式,在海外建立先進技術的經濟基礎建設及完善的制度與支援平台,讓當地成為吸引企業進駐與投資的貿易據點,以出口具有日本特色的產品、技術與服務,提升日本的國際競爭力。

本研究發現,日本的新ODA政策不只能幫助海外當地的發展,還能增加企業的對外直接投資(FDI),帶動日本的經濟成長。

In recent years, Japan is in a critical financial condition, the economy is getting worse, and is into the Lost 20 Years. When Japan’s Prime Minister Shinzo Abe is taking office in 2012, he announced the new economic policies, based upon “three arrows” of fiscal stimulus for save the declining tendency. The point is in the third arrow of the international expansion strategy, focusing on the expansion of the overseas markets. The purpose of the study is to understand the relationship of the growth strategy in the new economic policies of Abenomics and the Japanese new Official Development Assistance(ODA), and to find out the meaning of the modification of the ODA policy from 2014.

For growth of economic in Japan, the new policy will be encourage enterprises to trade in the overseas markets. Using the ODA policy and with the way of public private partnership, government will be establish the infrastructure of economic and the overseas expansion platform, and improve the system of the law in the recipient countries. It can be attracting the enterprises to trade in those countries, and they will be export the unique products, technology and services to enhance Japanese international competitiveness.

The study concludes that Japanese new ODA policy will not only helping the development of the recipient countries, but also increasing the foreign direct investment(FDI)in Japan.