題名: 全球化下的日本企業人力資源策略 : 以UNIQLO為例

其他題名: Human resource strategies of Japanese company facing globalization : the case study of UNIQLO

關鍵詞: 全球化;企業策略管理;人力資源;人力資源策略管理;UNIQLO;Globalization;Enterprise policy management;Human Resources;Human Resources Policy Management;グローバル化;企業戦略管理;人的資源管理;人的資源戦略管理;ユニクロ

摘要: 在全球化的時代,企業不光只是經營本土市場更該走向國際市場,其中人力資源的管理及規劃,將會讓企業本身的策略更加順利得去達成。在日本第一平價服飾UNIQLO為了實現「Made for All 」精神、實力主義與國內市場的飽和情況,決定走上全球市場。本研究之目的為理解日本企業UNIQLO的策略管理、企業全球化、人力資源管理以及人力資源規劃策略的分析。

為了讓企業有效的靈活運用人才,企業本身的經營、理念及制度相互配合,有著密不可分的重要性,讓員工了解公司理念並在加以實踐的同時,也可以提供員工自我實現的成就感,將會使企業與員工擁有加乘的加分效果。如何讓當地的員工可以適應日本企業人才管理文化,讓一套公開透明的升遷制度不受主管偏頗更順利的執行並整合UNIQLO未來企業接班人也是未來所要面對的課題。

在結果方面,本研究最後主要結論為企業提升人才的國際化程度也會提升企業在海外市場的成功機會,人力資源也已成為強化海外市場各國的行銷策略。

In the era of globalization, the companies engage in business is not only in the domestic markets but also international markets. If the company wants to achieve the business goal smoothly, human resource management is the important part of the business strategy. To achieve the spiritual of the “Made for All”, meritocracy, and for the domestic market saturation, UNIQLO decided to enter the global market. The purpose of this study is to understand the strategic management of UNIQLO, and to analyze globalization of the enterprise, human resource management, and the human resource planning strategy.

It is important to combine with the mission statement and the management for enterprise to use the human resource efficiently. It is also important to realize the mission statement for the employees. If do so, they can get a great sense of accomplishment from work, and it will be gain the effect both the enterprise and the employees. How to let the employees around the world to adapt to Japanese corporate culture, and to carry out the promotion system for employees in public. It is the problem to the UNIQLO for the future.

The study concludes that if the enterprise enhance the international degree of the employees, it will also enhance them to work successfully at the overseas markets. Human resource management is the marketing strategy for the enterprise to expand the overseas market.