题名: Factibilidad de la Ampliación de las Exportaciones de Carne Paraguaya a la República de China (Taiwán) (2008-2014)

关键词: 出口;牛肉;台灣;巴拉圭;Exportation;Beef;Taiwan;Paraguay;Exportación;Vacuno;Taiwán

摘要: 本論文透過巴拉圭牛肉之生產、出口至全球牛肉數量、國際與台灣對檢疫之要求、台灣對進口巴拉圭牛肉之規定、配額以及與巴拉圭牛肉出口至台灣之合法代理商訪談等報告,探討2008至2014年造成巴拉圭牛肉出口至中華民國(台灣)之因素。

藉由此研究,推斷出下列影響出口之原因:有限之配額、2011年口蹄疫爆發、兩國距離遙遠、運費、語言障礙、維持台灣為無口蹄疫之國家、台灣牛肉市場規模、認可巴拉圭牛肉之品質並符合世界動物衛生組織與台灣規定之優良肉類品質及標準。此外,根據對SENACSA、Rediex和MRE三間授權出口至中華民國(台灣)之公司員工所進行之問卷,作出結論。

This research seeks to determine the feasibility of expanding Paraguayan beef exports to the Republic of China (Taiwan) (2008-2014), through a study of the situation of meat production in Paraguay, its global exports, international and Taiwanese zoosanitary requirements, Taiwanese import rules and beef quotas, and interviews with Paraguayan plants authorized to export to Taiwan.

It is concluded that the factors that have affected the export are the limited quotas, the outbreak of FMD in 2011, geographic distance, the cost of freight and the language barrier, maintaining the health status of country free of afthosa with vaccination, the size of the beef market in Taiwan, the recognition of Paraguayan beef quality and compliance with standards of animal health, safety and quality of the OIE and of the Taiwan authorities. Moreover, conclusions based on the survey of people working in three plants authorized to export to the Republic of China (Taiwan) as well as officials of SENACSA, Rediex and MRE are offered.