Title: 由「日本釣魚臺國有化」事件論台日中三方釣魚臺之主權爭議

Other Titles: The study on dispute of Diaoyutai Islands among Taiwan, Japan and China from Diaoyutai nationalization event

Keywords: 釣魚臺列嶼;釣魚臺列嶼國有化;海洋政策;國際法;Diaoyutai Islands;Diaoyutai islands nationalization;marine policy;International Law;尖閣諸島;尖閣諸島国有化;国際法

Abstract: 東海之釣魚臺列嶼(日稱尖閣諸島)海域除蘊藏豐富天然資源外,更因其具有重大的地緣戰略利益,對亞太區域安全有深遠之影響,所以,長久以來釣魚臺列嶼主權歸屬問題,無一不牽涉臺灣、日本、中國大陸三方的關係。

2012年釣魚臺列嶼國有化事件發生後,立即使東海區域的和平與安全陷入不確定狀態,進而使釣魚臺列嶼海域呈現一種新的角力型態。

本論文係以釣魚臺列嶼國有化事件對周邊國家之影響為探討主軸,架構共分為六章。第一章為緒論。第二章為探討各國對於釣魚臺列嶼之主張。第三章就釣魚臺列嶼國有化事件發展歷程進行闡述,並探討該事件對日本政府之影響。第四章為釣魚臺列嶼國有化後對中國大陸之影響。第五章為釣魚臺列嶼國有化後對中華民國之影響。第六章為結論部分,綜合第二章至第五章研究結果,並對於中華民國如何突破現況提出近、中、遠程建議。

The sea area of Diaoyutai Islands (called Senkaku Islands in Japan) on East China Sea not only contains rich natural resources but possesses significant geostrategy benefits and has far-reaching impacts on Asian-Pacific area security. Thus, the sovereignty over Diaoyutai Islands has invariably involved with the tripartite relations among Taiwan, Japan, and China.

After the event of Diaoyutai islands nationalization in 2012, the peace and security of East China Sea area immediately sank into uncertain state, and further presented a new struggling pattern among the sea area of Diaoyutai islands.

The thesis takes the impact Diaoyutai islands nationalization event had on the surrounding countries as the main theme of discussion, and the structure is divided into six chapters. The first chapter is introduction. The second chapter is discussion on the position toward Diaoyutai islands of each country. The third chapter is the elaboration on developing progress of Diaoyutai islands nationalization events and discussions on impact the event had on Japanese government. The fourth chapter is the influence toward China after Diaoyutai islands nationalization. The fifth chapter is the influence toward R.O.C. after Diaoyutai islands nationalization. The sixth chapter is conclusion, which combines the research results from the second chapter to the fifth chapter and makes short-, mid-, and long-term suggestions on how R.O.C. breakthrough the current situation.