題名: 國中自然科影片融入教學對不同學習風格學生學習之影響

其他題名: The effects of integrating films into science instruction on students with different learning styles in a junior high school

關鍵詞: 影片融入教學;學習風格;學習成就;Film-integrated Instruction;Learning style;Learning effect

摘要: 本研究在探討國中自然科人體血液循環單元影片融入教學對不同學習風格學生學習成就之影響。本研究採準實驗研究法,研究對象是台北市某公立國中四個班的七年級學生,分別為實驗組二個班59人,實施影片融入教學策略;對照組二個班56人,進行傳統講述教學。研究工具使用學習風格量表、循環系統概念診斷式測驗(BCDT)。正式進行教學以前,使用學習風格量表施測,並使用循環系統概念診斷式測驗施測作為前測,正式教學後,再以循環系統概念診斷式測驗施測以做後測。研究的結果施以獨立樣本單因子共變數分析,進行分析不同學習風格與不同教學法處理下,學習成就是否有顯著差異。

三、學生學習風格為聚斂者之學習成就,接受影片融入教學法者顯著優於接受傳統講述法。

The purpose of this research was to investigate the effect of film-integrated instruction to junior high school students with different learning styles when learning the human circulatory system in science subject. This study adopted a quasi-experimental design. Four seventh-grade classes in Taipei were recruited. 2 classes (a total of 59 students) were assigned to the experimental group under the film–integrated instruction while the remaining 2 classes (a total of 56 students) were assigned to the control group under the conventional system. The research tools included Learning Styles Inventory (LSI), and the Biology Concept Diagnostic Test (BCDT). Before teaching, the students of experimental and control group were given LSI evaluation and BCDT. And after teaching, they were given BCDT to observe if there was significant difference of the learning achievements under different teaching methods and with different learning styles. Statistical techniques of one way analysis of covariance (ANCOVA) was applied to analyze the related data.