Title: 探討課堂遊戲對大學生合作問題解決能力影響之個案研究

Other Titles: A case study of using educational games in class to influence college student collaborative problem solving

Keywords: 遊戲式學習;課堂遊戲;合作問題解決能力;Game-based Learning;Class Game;Collaborative Problem Solving ability

Abstract: 在資訊化社會快速的變化下,接收與傳播的資訊比起以往更為廣泛及快速,會衍生出許多不同的問題,而且這些問題卻無標準答案可供解答,或是這些問題其實有多種解答。因此,決定出一個適合的答案需要整個團隊彼此互相討論。問題解決在教育過程中便被視為主要的解決目標之一,國際學生能力評量計劃在2015年的評量方式中,更增加測驗了學生的「合作式問題解決能力」。所以,除了原本的課堂講授,配合遊戲的使用,以提升學習者的合作問題解決能力。

本研究運用「課堂遊戲」之方式來實施大學介面設計課程。課程中採用「課堂遊戲」設計作為培養學生合作問題解決能力之活動。本研究對象為新北市淡江大學教育科技學系二年級學生,進行為期三週,共7堂課的實驗教學。研究設計以介面設計課程內容做結合,進行共4種不同的課堂遊戲,遊戲類型重點為提升合作問題解決能力。在教學前針對遊戲內容邀請專家學者做評鑑。並採用個案研究法,於教學現場進行教學、觀察及訪談,以了解教學成效。

最後,本研究於獲得的資料可觀察出,針對合作學習及問題解決歷程,組內會根據不同遊戲內容做出調整,也認為對增加組內默契及提高合作問題解決能力是有幫助的,做為修正未來教學活動的設計之參考。

In the rapid changes in the information society, reception and dissemination of information more widely and quickly than ever before.so it will be derived from many different problems. And no have the standard answer for these problems, or these problems are a variety of answers. Therefore, decide an appropriate answer to the whole team needs to discuss with each other. Problem-solving will be considered as one of the main objectives to solve in the educational process. PISA assessment mode in 2015 to Increase to test students “collaborative problem-solving skills”. So, in addition the original classroom teaching, use with the game-based learning. To enhance the learner''s ability of collaborative problem-solving.

In this study, use Class Games way to implement the interface design in university courses. Course using "classroom games" designed Activity as cultivating cooperative problem solving. This research object is Educational Technology Department of New Taipei Tamkang University sophomore. With three-week total of 7 experimental teaching lesson. Studies designed to interface design course content do combine.

Total have four different Class Games. Game type focus on collaborative problem-solving skills to enhance. Before teaching invited experts and scholars to do evaluation for Games. Using the case study method to teaching, observation and interviews in the teaching field. To know the effectiveness of teaching.

At last, information obtained in this study can be observed. For cooperative learning and problem solving Course. Group will be adjusted depending on the game content. Also considered to increase the group be in sync and enhance collaborative problem-solving ability is helpful. Provide a reference for future amendments of designing teaching activities