题名: 翻轉教學導入企業新人訓練模式建構之研究

关键词: 翻轉教學;混程學習;數位學習;企業訓練;Flipped Learning;blended learning;e-learing;business training

摘要: 企業的訓練成本是非常高的,特別是在實體培訓中,當學員進行實體培訓時,可能損失的不僅是培訓時間上的損失,更可能有因為上課而造成的機會成本。本研究針對壽險業的新人訓練課程進行翻轉教學研究,透過實際新人訓練模式建立,做為翻轉教學導入企業之參考。本研究透過專家訪談法,進行課程翻轉教學之應用,透過新人訓練單元進行盤點,將50%實體課程翻轉至線上執行,並利用問題導向之課程教學設計及課程社群經營之合作學習模式,以達到課前線上課程進行之有效性。透過結省下來的時間,進行實務課程安排,讓原本大量敘述型的知識內容,進行課前的翻轉,讓結省下來的實體課程時間,進行實務商品課程討論及實境闖關設計,利用翻轉教學讓整個實體課程更具實務性。

在翻轉教學應用新人訓練中,以教學設計流程進行課程內容發展,在課程設計中以短時間問題導向為課程設計核心,並利用Line普及使用之特性,進行課前、課中及課後社群經營之應用,透過階段議題的設計,讓學習者在任何地方皆可進行議題互動與學習。透過線上課程及實體課程之課程活動的改變,再加上實體課程資訊輔助訓練的工具製作(電子書、話術演練稿等),以結省實體課程教學時間,並讓學習者達到更好的學習效果,透過資訊輔助訓練工具的融入,讓學習者更容易達到教學者所設定的教學目標,也增加課程實務及有趣性。

本研究應用翻轉教學於企業訓練訓練當中,發展出教學模式及課前、課中及課後的訓練教材,於105年3月的新人訓練班及中進行實施,在全班53名學員的學習成效進行Kirkpatrick四個階段的檢核,在課程滿意度(L1)從104年平均4.45%提升到4.84%,在課程測驗(L2)中,100%的學習者皆完成課程闖關驗收,在行為表現(L3)從社群經營實際應用案例中觀察,100%的學習者皆有使用課程提供的工具與客戶互動,並電訪所有訓練主管,皆表示透過翻轉教學後,課程更為實務,在績效面向(L4)追蹤依課程執行後三個月,進行績效追蹤,在業績指標與104年同年期提升12.5%,在件數指標成長27.7%,從件數指標可以發現,新人在學習完後,更強化業務願意進行銷售的行動。

透過翻轉教學導入企業發現,1.透過將步驟內容進行翻轉,可以使實體課程做最有效發揮、2.翻轉教學內容應經過設計、3.翻轉教學所有的教材,應進行教學設計、善用資訊輔助教學,以強化翻轉教學之學習。

Training costs for enterprises are extremely high, especially in the practical training. When carrying out practical training for trainees, the trainees bear the risks of losing not only the training time, but also the opportunity cost derived from courses. The study focused on the orientation training courses in the life insurance industry and executes the study of flipped teaching. By establishing the practical patterns of orientation training, the study leaded to the reference of flipped teaching for enterprises. Via the methods of design-based research (DBR), the expert interview and the questionnaire survey, the study adopted the flipped teaching to courses. By checking units of the orientation training, the study executed 50% practical courses online. Furthermore, it utilized the problem-orientated teaching design of courses and the cooperative learning pattern of community operation of courses to achieve the effectiveness of pre-class courses.Practice course were arranged for the saved time to enable the pre-class flip for large quantities of narrative knowledge and facilitate the implementation of practical commodity discussion and case breakthrough design in practice course. In this way, flipped teaching will be became more practical.

When introducing the flipped teaching into the orientation training of enterprises, course contents were developed according to processes of the teaching design. In the curriculum design, it took the short time problem-orientated as the core and utilizes the prevalence of Line to apply the community operation before, during and after classes. In virtue of designs of stag-issue, learners carried out interactions and learning about issues anywhere. Thanks to changes of curricular activities regarding online and practical courses and the integration of making digital auxiliary means (e-book, speech drafts and others), the time of practical course teaching was saved to promote learners to achieve better learning effects. With the integration of digital auxiliary means, learners were more liable to achieve teaching objectives set by teachers and courses became more practical and interesting as well.

The study developed teaching patterns and teaching materials of training before, during and after classes. These were executed in the orientation training class in March 2016. 53 students of the class in total took part in Kirkpatrick four-stage tests regarding their learning effectiveness. The course satisfaction (L1) was improved from 4.45% to 4.84% on average. In course tests (L2), 100% learners finished the pass acceptance of courses. As to the behavioral expression (L3) which was observed from practical application cases of community operations, 100% learners used tools offered by the course to interact with customers. All training managers were accessed through telephone interviews. They all stated that the courses are more practical with the flipped teaching. As to the performance track (L4), it was executed after three months after the implementation of courses. The performance index was improved by 12.5% while the index of number of cases grew by 27.7%. It was found that the willing of newcomers for sales would be intensified after completing the courses.

The results of this study were found that (1) practice courses were effectively exerted to the greatest extent with the use of flipped teaching; (2) contents of flipped teaching needed to be carefully designed ; (3) all teaching materials should be designed and make good use of assisted instruction of information technology to intensify the learning effectiveness of flipped teaching.

Keywords: flipped learning, blended learning, corporate training of e-learning, flipped teaching