题名: 翻轉教室結合小組遊戲競賽法融入高職電腦軟體應用課程之行動研究

关键词: 翻轉教室;小組遊戲競賽教學;電腦軟體應用證照;Flipped Classroom;Teams-games-tournaments;Computer Software Application;1know

摘要: 當技職教育越來越重視技術證照的取得,卻發現學生對於技術證照的學習意願低落,僵化的教學已讓學生沒有自信,甚而放棄。近3年來「翻轉教室」如旋風般席捲教育現場,其中心想法,即將學習權交還予學生,由學生自己掌握學習的進度與速度,才能讓學生吸收、內化新知,課堂搭配多元的教學策略,達到有效的學習,發揮實體課堂的最大價值。但研究者發現目前國內翻轉教室理念推行的對象大多集中於1-9年級的學生,或是大都來自於高自發性學習的高中生,相較於此對於低成就、低學習意願之高職學生就少見有學者與老師們分享。

本研究運用翻轉教室結合小組遊戲競賽兩種教學策略,以解決教師教學上的僵化與困境。研究對象為高職三年級學生,實施6週之行動研究,透過教學行動方案之研擬、實施、修正、再實施之三階段循環,透過觀察、訪談、文件資料蒐集與分析,得到以下之結論:

1.運用翻轉教室結合小組遊戲競賽融入高職電腦軟體應用丙級術科檢定課程,可提高學生之學習成效與學習意願。

2.逐步修正翻轉教室結合小組遊戲競賽之教學策略,讓實體教室發揮最大價值。

3.藉由翻轉教室結合小組遊戲競賽之行動研究,促進教師在教學上省思。

根據以上研究結論,研究者提出教學與研究之相關建議,希望本研究能提供未來投入高職電腦課程教學應用實務及未來相關研究之參考。

Getting technology license is more and more important for technical and vocational education, however we found that students are unwilling to learn about technology license. Rigid teaching methods already made students lose self-confidence, and even the students who lack confidence and abandon themselves. For the past three years, a whirlwind of “Flipped classroom” became the main role in the teaching places. The main idea of “Flipped classroom” is return the learning right to students, allowing them to control the learning progress and speed. In this way, students can absorb and understand new knowledge. The classroom with various teaching strategies contributes to effective learning and make brick-and-mortar classroom provide maximum value. However, researchers found that recently domestic flipped classroom were mostly implemented in grades 1-9 students or students with high learning willingness. On the contrary, in vocational high school the low-achievers who with low learning willingness can rarely experience the flipped classroom shared by scholars and teachers.

The study was conducted by two teaching strategies, flipped classroom and teams-games-tournaments, to help teachers solve problems of teaching becoming rigid and difficult.

The study objects are students in grade 3 of vocational high school. This study was conducted by action research method. In the six weeks, the flipped classroom with teams-games-tournaments works three times. By observing, interview, documentary data colleting and analysis, the data analysis as following conclusions:

1.Using flipped classroom with teams-games-tournaments in computer software application into vocational high school for Level C technician.

2.Regularly amending the teaching strategies of flipped classroom with teams-games-tournaments makes brick-and-mortar classroom provide maximum value.

3.Using action research method for flipped classroom with teams-games-tournaments to help teacher make self-examination about teaching.

According to the study conclusions above, researchers can give suggestions about relevant teaching and studies. I hope the study can be used as references for teachers who want to apply flipped classroom with teams-games-tournaments in computer teaching into vocational high schools and relevant studies in the future.