题名: 翻轉教室教學法融入使用者經驗設計課程之個案研究

关键词: 翻轉教室教學法;使用者經驗設計課程;學習經驗;Flipped Classroom;user experience decign

摘要: 本研究旨在探討翻轉教室教學法對於大學生學習經驗、學習成效以及學習滿意度之影響,並透過大學生對於翻轉教室教學之意見調查以及翻轉教室實施者之經驗與觀察進行研究。本研究以「使用者經驗設計」課程55名學生為研究對象,進行為期5週之翻轉教室教學;其課前教材為教學者製作之知識講授影片、課堂活動為問題講解及設計實作、評鑑方式為課前WSQ學習單及學生作品展演。並以「翻轉教室之學習經驗測量問卷」、「翻轉教室學習者訪談大綱」以及「翻轉教室實施觀察紀錄」為研究工具,運用質化研究方法及t檢定進行資料分析。研究結果顯示:

Abstract:

This research attempts to investigate the effects of flipped classroom teaching method on experiences, performances and the degrees of satisfaction of undergraduates’ learning; meanwhile, to go through undergraduates’ survey on flipped classroom as well as the experience and observation of flipped classroom executive so as to go on this study. This research chose 55 students who participated in the course named “user experience design” as objects to keep on a 5-week classroom teaching method. The pre-curriculum material was teaching videos which were produced by the instructor as for the activities in classroom, it couldn’t do without explanation on questions and design implementation, and eventually the evaluation would be WSQ learning sheet and students’ works presentation. “Questionnaire of measurement of learning experience on flipped classroom”, “ an interview outline of flipped classroom learners” and “an observation record on performance of flipped classroom” were chosen to be research tools, so as to analyze information by executing qualitative research method and t verification. The research results show:

1. The verification of outstanding changes about learning experience:

The learning experience of students achieves outstanding difference in Total table, while in the verification of Subscale, motivation, attitude, time management and difficulty elimination … etc. don’t reach outstanding difference, except the degree of anxiety.

2. Learning performance: The tool implementation and performance of induction, analysis and integration on other people’s works are more outstanding than the performance of invention, deduction and creating distinctive value.

3. The feedback of learning satisfaction: The learners like to have their own decision making power of learning, and feel satisfied with the opinion exchange and discussion afforded by flipped classroom.