题名: 幼兒園家長選擇因素與滿意度之研究: 以某企業幼兒園研究為例

关键词: 私立幼兒園;家長滿意度;家長選擇因素;Parents of Kindergartens;satisfaction;Selection Factors

摘要: 在全球化的影響下,整體社會人口結構開始改善,國內新生嬰兒出生率大幅減少,造成了少子女化的危機,而在這樣競爭激烈的幼教環境中,幼教業要如何獲得家長的青睞,從同業中脫穎而出,是所有幼教產業要面臨的重要問題。因此進行幼兒園家長在選擇幼兒園的因素以及滿意度方面的狀況研究,有其必要性與重要性。因此本研究透過調查某企業幼兒園家長的問卷進行調查,研究對象為某企業幼兒園公司的學生家長,設定範圍為台北市地區的旗下幼兒園之在學幼兒的家長,並限制幼兒園的地址在台北市區域。透過問卷的調查以以分析此家長選擇幼兒園的相關因素,對幼兒園的各項滿意度,並從相關家長個人背景再進行研究。抽樣範圍為某企業幼兒園公司4家幼兒園,分布在士林區1家、內湖區2家、中正區1家。根據4家幼兒園之規模,樣本之選取將採取普查方式進行,發出450份問卷回收有效樣本計有268份。最後,進行統計分析,提出某企業幼兒園家長之滿意度現況分析與相互間之關聯性,獲得以下結論,並根據相關結論提出建議:

一、某企業幼兒園家長選擇九個因素具有中上程度的知覺重要程度

二、某企業幼兒園學家長滿意度程度為中上

三、不同背景變項對部分私立幼兒園家長選擇因素產生差異影響

四、不同背景變項對私立幼兒園家長滿意度都未產生差異影響

五、私立幼兒園家長選擇因素與家長滿意度之間具有相關性

六、私立幼兒園家長選擇因素對家長滿意度具有預測作用

Under the influence of globalization, the whole social structure of the population began to change in Taiwan. It is an important issue for all the preschools that how to get parents favor in such a competitive early childhood education environment. Thus, it is the necessity and importance that a study of selection factors and satisfaction of parents in kindergartens. Through the questionnaire of private kindergarten parents in Taipei, this study offers the following conclusions and suggestions:

1. The selection factors of private kindergarten parents were nine factors and important for them.

2. The degree of satisfaction of private kindergarten parents is moderate.

3. The variance of some background variables have influence on the selection factors of private kindergarten parents.

4. The variance of all background variables have no influence on the satisfaction of private kindergarten parents.

5. There is a correlation between selection factors and satisfaction of private kindergarten parents.

6. The selection factors of private kindergarten parents have predictive effect on satisfaction.