題名: 克魯普斯卡雅教育思想與實踐之研究

其他題名: Krupskaya's study of educational thought and practice

關鍵詞: 克魯普斯卡雅;馬列主義;布爾什維克;杜威;蘇聯教育;新人;教勞結合;綜合技術教育;勞動教育;集體教育;布隆斯基;馬卡連柯;詮釋學;Krupskaya;Marx-Leninism;Bolshevik;John Dewey;Education of Soviet Union;New Human Being;Combination of Education and Labor;Comprehensive Poly-technical Education;Labor Education;Collective Education;Blonsky;Markarenko;hermeneutics

摘要: 克魯普斯卡雅是前蘇聯建國者列寧的夫人,她是蘇聯教育思想與實踐的奠基者,掌握住她的思想核心,也就能理解自1917年十月革命以來,蘇聯建國初期的教育制度與問題。蘇聯立國基礎的馬克思主義,所強調的一個重點,就是要擺脫資本主義制度透過生產關係與生產方式,來窄化與宰制「人」的處境,要打破這種制度,才能讓「人」成為「全面發展的人」,因此十月革命後布爾什維克的目標就是要形塑出社會主義下的「新人」,這種「新人」不僅具有共產主義的精神與道德,同時可以透過集體與勞動並激發起自覺的熱忱,方能達成社會主義的建設。若要達到這個目標,教育就要為政治上的意識形態而服務,克魯普斯卡雅的代表作《國民教育與民主》不僅是教育史上首部依據馬克思理論所撰寫的教育論著,同時還歸結出教勞結合與綜合技術教育,就是具體實踐與培育「新人」的途徑。此外,蘇聯甫建國時,不僅面臨著國家的百廢待舉,還得面臨著當時世界的劇烈變化,為了儘速培育出能因應時代並提升道德素質的「新人」,當時的蘇聯教育家們也積極想方設法找出一套適合自己國家的教育理論與實踐,不論是源自於本國傳統還是借鑒他國經驗,而圍繞著這個核心課題的關鍵人物也正是克魯普斯卡雅。因此本研究試圖透過教育學、教育史、教育哲學等研究途徑,並結合現勢問題的反思,以歷史研究與詮釋學作為研究方法來對克魯普斯卡雅的教育思想與實踐,進行一次有系統地研究,並找出其中的意義與啟示:一、蘇聯建國初期過度強調勞動學校是造成教育混亂的遠因;二、蘇聯建國初期實施綜合教育反而造成學生知識掌握不足;三、這是一次蘇聯與西方新興教育家可貴的精神聯繫與互動。最後,透過從後蘇聯時期來看克魯普斯卡雅教育思想對當代啟示,歸結出當前新型人才所需具備的三種特質:多元通才、解決問題、溝通整合。而克魯普斯卡雅在百年前所提出的「綜合」其實也頗有「通識」的博雅精神,也滿類似不少大學或學院的大一不分科的統合性教育,從積極面來看,反而更能鼓勵統整與自發延伸出學習視野,亦即也可以說是一種如何掌握「學習方式」的教育思想,頗為值得後續研究與探討。

Krupskaya is the wife of Soviet Union national founder Lenin. In order to figure out these problems and education system, at the beginning of Soviet Union national founding. It should first grip Krupskaya’s core thought since Soviet Union October Revolution 1917, because she laid foundation for Soviet Union education thought and practice. Soviet Union was founded on the basis of Marxism. It emphasized a key point which avoids capitalism system manipulating production relation. And the mode of production to narrow and dominate human being situation. In order to form “wholly developing human being”, it should break up the above-mentioned system. So the object of Bolshevik after October Revolution is to form socialism “New Human Being” that process communism spirit and morality. At the same time, in order to achieve socialism building, by the way of collective and labor consciousness and education to stimulate self-conscious enthusiasm. Suppose that we should attained the goal, education must offer service for political ideology, Krupskaya’s main publication is “National Education and Democracy” which is not only the first book written on the basis of Marxism in educational history but also the induction of combining education and labor and Comprehensive Poly-technical Education. It’s an approach for concrete practice and educating “New Human Being”. In addition, at the beginning of Soviet Union foundation, the country faced multiple constructive problems and whole dramatic change. In order to accelerate educating high quality “New Human Being” to cope with problems, meanwhile, Soviet Union educators positively tried to look for an education theory and practice that was suitable for their own country. In spite of the above-mentioned was originated from Soviet Union tradition, or learned from other Western countries experience, the key person also was Krupskaya who was surrounded by the core theme. Therefor this study tries to use education, educational history and educational philosophy research approaches to combine with the current problems reflections. This study adopts historical research and Hermeneutics methods to do a systematic research about the education thought and practice of Krupskaya. It tries to find the following enlightenment. (1) At the beginning of the Soviet Union national founding, Unified Laboring School System was established, it caused longsighted education turbulence. (2) At the beginning of Soviet Union national founding, because of practicing comprehensive education, it was insufficient for students to grip knowledge. (3) This is a Russia progressive educators connecting with Western progressive spiritually. Finally, by the way of Post-Soviet Union period to comment Krupskaya’s education thought which enlighten us contemporarily. The above mentioned induces the followings that the new type talented should have three characters: plural general talented, problem solution, communication integration. However a century ago, Krupskaya proposed that the “Comprehensive” was almost nearly the spirit of “general knowledge”. Nowadays it is similar to the freshmen in university or college which nondescript department adopts so-called comprehensive education. From the positive viewpoint, it is able to encourage the integration and naturally extend learning vision. That is to say how to grip the education thought of “learning methods”. It is worthy to study and do further researches.