题名: 全球化下企業公民實踐社會責任之研究 : 以歐盟境內企業主導型企業責任聯盟為例

关键词: 全球化;企業公民;企業社會責任;企業主導型企業責任聯盟;歐洲企業社會責任網絡;英國社區事業協會;Globalization;Corporate Citizens;corporate social responsibility;Business-led Corporate Responsibility Coalitions;CSR Europe;Business in the Community

摘要: 在現今全球化與資本主義快速發展的時代下,企業公民切實履行其社會責任義務的重要性不僅與日俱增,且企業責任聯盟在推動企業實踐社會責任上的規模和影響力也逐漸擴大。是故,本論文也將深入地去瞭解企業在作為一個好的企業公民角色上所應承擔的社會責任類型與主要面向,去探究企業責任聯盟在全球促進企業採取負責任商業行為以及與利害關係者進行跨領域合作上的主要角色與重要功能,並且進一步地去探討歐盟境內兩個企業主導型企業責任聯盟組織-歐洲企業社會責任網絡以及英國社區事業協會,他們於歐洲地區及全球各地提倡及推動企業在營運過程中落實社會責任工作上所制定及採行的計劃政策和具體實踐行動,最後也為台灣在未來推動企業社會責任的實踐上提供相關的參考建議。

In the age of global capitalism, corporate citizens'' corporate social responsibility practices have become more and more important, and the corporate responsibility coalitions’ influence for supporting business organizations to implement social responsibilities is also getting bigger nowadays. Hence, this study is going to discuss the corporate social responsibility’s main concept, dimension and types, to research corporate responsibility coalitions’ key roles and functions for promoting business organizations to fulfill the corporate social responsibilities and working with other stakeholders from different fields, and to take two business-led corporate responsibility coalitions in the European Union - CSR Europe and Business in the Community as case studies to research the strategies, initiatives, and practical actions they have made and launched for promoting business organizations to put the concept of corporate social responsibility into their core operation. At last, this study will also provide Taiwan some advice for promoting business organizations to implement the corporate social responsibility in the future.