題名: 1956年匈牙利革命與蘇聯角色之研究

其他題名: The study of Hungarian Revolution of 1956 and the role of the Soviet Union

關鍵詞: 蘇聯;極權主義;匈牙利;意識形態;Soviet Union;Totalitarianism;Hungary;ideology

摘要: 1945年第二次世界大戰後東歐在地緣政治上受到蘇聯勢力的管轄,蘇聯為了要透過極權主義共產社會來掌控匈牙利成為地緣格局的緩衝地區,因此蘇聯支持匈牙利共產黨來達成控制目的。1947年冷戰開始後匈牙利受到蘇聯在政治、經濟與軍事上的干預,導致匈牙利國內政治及社會體制出現複雜的反動情勢,本文根據冷戰歷史背景及東歐地緣政治的角度下運用極權主義理論來探討蘇聯在二次世界大戰後對匈牙利政治發展及其影響,進而說明1956年匈牙利事件爆發的起源、過程和結果。

筆者認為1956年匈牙利革命是為了爭取國家主權及人民反動共產社會的運動,從這場革命中可觀察出蘇聯在冷戰時期東歐地緣格局下並沒有加以重視匈牙利政治、經濟、社會所出現的矛盾與弊病,致使匈牙利對蘇聯角色產生出意識形態的變化,造成共產社會在國際上呈現衰微的趨勢。

After the World War II, the Soviet Union to manage the Geopolitics of Eastern Europe, the Soviet Union through Totalitarianism and Communism that control the Hungarian Geostrategic as a “Buffer Zone”. As a result, the Soviet Union''s goal is in favor of Hungarian Communist Party.

After the beginning of the Cold War in 1947, Hungary was suffered the intervention from the Soviet Union in the aspect of politics, economics and military. These interventions caused the complicated situation of Anti-Communism movement.

The thesis will use the theory of Totalitarianism under the Geopolitical to discuss that how the Soviet Union influence the political development in Hungary. One step further to explain the cause, details and conclusion about Hungarian Revolution in 1956.

The paper focus on the Hungarian Revolution in 1956 as the movement of anti-Communism and the fight for returning the State Sovereignty from Soviet Union.

In this revolution the author observed the ignorance and neglect of Soviet Union on the development of Hungary in politics, economics and society. Therefore, Hungary began to consider changing their ideology toward Soviet Union. It was also the sign of the fade of communism in the international society.