題名: 中共群眾武裝力量運用之立論與實踐: 民兵的身分、利益與體現

其他題名: The theory and practices of mobilization of China's mass armed forces : identity, interest and performance of people's milita

關鍵詞: 民兵;群眾路線;黨管武裝;勞武結合;Milita;Mass route;The armed forces of the Party;Labor and military unity

摘要: 本文採用社會建構主義理論中,基於行為體之間互動產生共有知識,決定其身分種類,再依其身分決定利益的途徑概念,運用於中共武裝團體的身分決定與政策產出的推導。其次,以中共五代領導人對群眾路線的立論為基底,系統性的檢閱民兵研究文獻,導引出民兵確為中共群眾武裝力量運用的具體呈現。而由於民兵身分定位所產生的建政奪權與執政維穩的利益,民兵確係中共建黨發展歷程中,助其達成維權的重要手段。最後,中共當代領導人習近平沿襲毛澤東暨歷任領導人對群眾路線價值的認知,及對國家客觀利益的判準,型塑其主觀戰略思想與決策,均影響當代中共民兵的發展面向。

According to Social Constructivism owing to mutual interactions among different actors could create shared ideas and form different identities, which could guide actor’s interest and policy. This dissertation applies this research theory and approach to highlight how China’s mass armed forces constructs its identity, interest and its policy. Secondly, the author based on China’s different generation leaders’ assessment regarding mass armed forces route and evaluate systematically all publications related to China’s militia studies and come to the final observation: The performance of China’s mass armed forces relies on the China’s militia. Because of the identity of China’s militia leads to accomplish the interest of regime construction and maintain regime stability, which proves China’s militia played an important role regarding maintain regime stability during history of Chinese Communist Party’s development. Last but not the least, Xi Jing-Ping, the fifth generation leader of CCP, conferring to former Chinese leaders’ ideas and values of mass armed forces has evaluated China’s national objectives interests and articulated China’s subjective national interests and subsequent national security strategy and policy, which has great implications upon contemporary development of China’s militia.