Title: 《將苑》的領導統御之研究 : 以柯林 . 鮑爾(Colin L.Powell)將軍為例

Other Titles: The leadership of Jiang Yuan : a case of Colin L.Powell

Keywords: 將苑;將道;為將之道;領導統御;柯林‧鮑爾;Jian Yua;gneeralship;leadership;Colin L. Powell

Abstract: 本文以《將苑》軍事戰略中的領導統御思想為研究主體。由文獻分析法作為研究方法,運用軍事戰略的概念,分析《將苑》的戰略思想,並從軍事戰略中分析出領導統御的思想。為檢驗《將苑》中領導統御思想的價值,本文最後以當代的美國將軍-柯林•鮑爾將軍的領導統御思想作為案例,探討《將苑》中的領導統御思想在今日的適用性和侷限性。

第一章主要探討《將苑》成書的爭議與背景。本文首先討論《將苑》成書的爭議,探討《將苑》是否為「偽書」,透過兩派的說法進行比較,最後提出本文的觀點。接著再探討《將苑》的環境分析。

第二章主要探討領導統御的概念。本文首先領導統御的定義進行解釋,並提出本文的觀點。接著,對當代的導統御思想進行初步的介紹。

第三章主要討論《將苑》軍事戰略中的領導統御思想。本文將《將苑》分為:1.領導統御者的條件,分析領導者的品格與才能;2.領導統御的方法:如何管理部屬兩部分進行分析。

第四章為案例研究。本文以當代美國將軍-柯林‧鮑爾將軍的領導統御的思想作為案例,檢驗《將苑》中導統御思想在當代的價值。整體而言,《將苑》的思想今日仍具有價值,不過仍有些部分受限於時空因素,而有侷限的可能性。

In this these, the research subject is the leadership of Jiang Yuan, which based on the “document analysis” research methods and using military strategy to analysis leadership of of Jiang Yuan. For investigate the value of strategic thought of the leadership of Jiang Yuan, this thesis uses leadership of Colin L. Powell to examine the applicability and limitation of leadership of Jiang Yuan in the war of today..

The first chapter in this thesis, it discusses internal strategic environment and external strategic environment of the southern Song Dynasty. The research concludes Jiang Yuan is "Fake Book" or not by comparing the two school. And then research environmental analysis of Jiang Yuan

The second chapter in this thesis, the research the concept of leadership. Firstly, the research definitions of the leadership definitions, and make a point in this thesis. Next, The research modern leadership.

The third chapter, "The Garden" military strategy in the ideological leadership skills. This article, "The Garden" is divided into: 1 leadership skills of those conditions, analysis of the leader''s character and ability; 2 leadership skills approach: How to manage subordinates in two parts for analysis.

The forth chapter uses the case of Colin Powell to examine the value of strategic thought in modern. In sum, the leadership of Jiang Yuan still has merit in modern, but some part of his thought also has limitation because it is limited by the factor of space and time.