題名: 以中共制天權(太空權)發展探討反衛星戰力

其他題名: Chinese space power development and anti-satellite capabilities

關鍵詞: 太空權;衛星;反衛星;飛彈;Space Power;satellite;ASAT;Missile

摘要: 本論文主要在研究探討以中共制天權(太空權)發展探討反衛星戰力,探討中共制天權(太空權)能力形成背景及其理論意涵、「反衛星」的認知及其奪天權之思維、未來中共「反衛星」戰略的影響,因此從1956年起開始發展航太工業,經歷組建、發展、運用等過程,籌建「天軍」發展太空戰以爭奪太空權。

研究結果發現,中共試射反衛星飛彈摧毀運行於近地軌道上衛星成功,對美國偵察衛星、海洋衛星、氣象衛星、導航定位衛星、低軌道通信衛星等具有威脅性,由於美國陸、海、空軍部隊廣泛運用衛星於通信、情報、導航、飛彈導引等方面,破壞衛星將能削弱美國部隊戰力,因而對美國發動戰爭形成威懾力量,中共以有限的攻擊低軌道衛星力量,牽制美國不敢輕率發動不利於中共的軍事行動。

未來中共在軍事上,將以衛星結合地面網站、海、空機艦,形成國防軍事上完整作戰之指、管、通、情、監視、偵、戰略預警,遂行資訊及戰場管理高度整合系統,為共軍平時與戰時發揮快速反應作戰能力。我國應培養航太人才,並規劃加速我國太空指揮、管制、通信、情報系統的建立,以因應未來多變的戰場情勢,做好防範中共武力犯台的準備。

This thesis investigates the developing of "anti-satellite" (ASAT) system in China, discusses the origins and theoretical basis of space power, conceptual understanding of ASAT and its relations with space power, and China’s ASAT strategy. This thesis also discusses China’s development of aero and space industries, their organization and use of aerospace assets in pursuing space power.

This study found that the successful test-firing of an anti-satellite missile to destroy China’s own low earth orbit satellite, had posted threats against the US reconnaissance satellites, oceanic satellites, meteorological satellites, navigation satellites, low-orbit communications satellites. Due to significant reliance on satellite in communication, intelligence, navigation, and missile guidance by the U.S. military operations, China could use its ASAT capability to deter the U.S. from initiative of war, and take caution in military actions

In the future, China is expected to combine its land-based cyber operations sites, naval and air assets to formulate comprehensive command, control, communication, surveillance, reconnaissance, and strategic early warning networks, in order to execute integrated informationized operations control, assisting China in conducting rapid reaction operations capability. To deal with ever changing situation, Taiwan should nurture more talents in aerospace industry, expedite the establishment of our own command, control, communication, and intelligence capabilities to better prepare a possible Chinese invasion.