題名: 胡錦濤時期之海洋資源開發政策研究

其他題名: PRC's marine resource development policy during the Hu Jintao's period

關鍵詞: 海洋政策;海洋資源;胡錦濤時期;Maritime Policy;Sea resource;Hu Jintao's Period

摘要: 近年來,由於全球石油能源短缺及溫室效應議題發燒,各國紛紛開始尋找各種替代能源,其中海洋資源實具有最大優勢。中共立國以來,在海洋資源開發經各界科技人員的研攻,相關計劃取得重大進展。而為確保其國家利益及戰略資源,陸續制定相關政策,並帶動引發周邊國家安全情勢及共同利益競合。胡錦濤上任中共總書記後,也做出增強自主創新能力及建設新型國家的重大戰略決策,其中開發海洋資源與發展水下科學技術,對於提升國際地位,增強國家經濟、科技、國防實力和民族團結凝聚力,都具有重大及深遠的意義。

本論文以探討「海洋資源開發」為出發點,深入胡錦濤時期之開發政策等主張,針對開發政策沿革、探勘技術發展、實際作為與成果,及所引發的未來挑戰、各國共同利益之競合加以分析其中相關因素,進而瞭解中共海洋資源開發之發展。

研究結果發現,中共大陸管轄海域廣闊,海洋資源可開發利用潛力大,除持續加快完善沿海區域發展戰略佈局、拓展發展海洋空間、培育新經濟點外,並提高海洋資源開發能力,發展海洋經濟,維護國家海洋權益,建設海洋強國。因此中共未來仍會高度重視海洋經略發展,大力規劃重要政策部署,以確保國家利益及長久發展。

目前中共在深水勘探開發技術距世界先進水準仍有很大的差距,加上深海工程、關鍵技術及海洋科技裝備能力不足,是制約海洋資源開發的主要因素。現階段除持續持續落實科技發展,追求海洋前端技術外,並整合統一海上執法,建造大噸位執法艦船,以確保海上維權及探勘,未來藉由「一帶一路」推動發展及新領導人海洋議題指導,將會帶動國際海洋合作新局及影響總體海洋政策發展。

Because of global oil energy shortage and greenhouse effect are warming in the world these years. Every country started looking for kind of alternative energy, and sea resource is most advantageous. Development of sea resource is researched by all scientists and technicians, progress of related plan has been made since founding of China. China made related policies to ensure benefit and strategic resource. It promotes the safe situation of neighboring and common benefit. After Hu Jin Tao served as a general secretary, he made major decisions of increasing capacity for independent creating and built new type country. However sea resource and development of undersea scientific knowledge are important and deep affection on promoting international standing, economy, national defense of increasing and national cohesion.

The paper is mainly researched about development of sea resource to understand policies thoroughly during Hu Jin Tao’s Period. Understanding development of sea resource against policies, technology, implementation, and result analysis related factors with future challenge, security situation, and common benefit.

The result shows that china’s sea area is huge, and sea resource is developable, potential as well. In addition to continue strategic layout around coastal area, builds up sea space, and develops new economy, improves ability development of resource, protect the right and interests, build marine country up. Therefore China still takes care about development of resource seriously, and plans important policies in future to ensure national interests and development.

However China’s skills of sea resource are much gap than world level. These reasons are hard to put it into practice because of undersea engineering, critical skill, and equipment are not competent enough. In addition to keep developing technology, and newest skill, integrate maritime law. Also build large enforcement ship to ensure sea’s right and interests. By“One Belt And One Road”is promoted and teaching by new leadership , it will bring a new style and affection of sea resource.