题名: 胡錦濤時期中共對日本外交政策之研究 (2002-2012)

关键词: 中日關係;東海問題;China-Japan relationship;East China Sea

摘要: 中日交流歷史長久淵遠流長,向來都是日本向中國學習文化、制度等。但百年來日本崛起,甲午戰爭後日本成為東亞霸主及中國學習的對象。改革開放後,中國國力漸漸復甦經濟快速發展,中國威脅論也慢慢成為中國周邊國家所關心的課題。

中國的崛起使東亞出現了中國與日本兩強並立,爭奪區域領導地位的局勢。雙方處於暨競爭又合作的局面,中日關係的發展除了影響著兩國的政治、經濟與軍事發展外,也影響著東亞區域安全的穩定。而如何處理中日關係更成為雙方領導人必須面對的課題。

到底中日關係的未來會走向衝突甚至互相毀滅,還是雙方會克制自己的行為,成為一種協調與共存卻又蘊藏「競爭與磨擦」的雙邊關係呢。而本文欲探討胡錦濤時期影響中共對日本外交政策的因素及胡錦濤政府對於日本外交的實際作為,還有美國在中日關係裡扮演的角色。最後是中日關係如何影響著東亞局勢。

In long Sino-Japanese relations'' history, Japan was learning culture and institution from China, but this situation was changed. In past hundred years, Japan won the Sino-Japan war in 1986 and became the hegemony of East Asia. Half of century later, since opening up and reform, China''s economy developed quickly that made national power recovery, China threat theory has become the important issue in Asia. How Their leader deal with their relationship will affect regional security stability of Asia. This article is discussing about Sino-Japan relationship''s development and Chinese foreign policy toward Japan during Hu''s period.