題名: 以戰略溝通理論看新媒體時代下軍紀案件對國軍形象的影響 : 以洪仲丘案及江國慶案為例

其他題名: From strategic communication to survey that how military discipline cases influence R.O.C (Taiwan) military image in new media era : a study of Hung, Chung-Chiu and Chiang, Kuo-Ching cases

關鍵詞: 戰略溝通;新媒體;軍紀案件;江國慶;洪仲丘;Strategic Communication;New Media;Military Discipline Cases;Hung, Chung-Chiu;Chiang, Kuo-Ching

摘要: 每次傳媒的改變伴隨而來的是一個巨大改變的開始。然而國軍在洪仲丘案後,接連的軍紀案件如阿帕契案,憲兵案等都一再的出現相似問題導致國軍形象受影響。因此,筆者將會藉由戰略溝通理論來探討新媒體時代下軍紀案件對於國軍的影響。並且藉由數個網路平台的觀察以及戰略溝通理論來觀察洪仲丘案與江國慶案中網路社群的看法以及做法。以期歸納出這兩件個案裡新媒體的傳播方式以及國軍處理軍紀案件的過程是否符合輿情之需求。

本研究顯示,現有國軍應對危機時的機制以及人員因應有需檢討的必要。但是由於網路環境不同,以及案情的疑點不同,以至於網絡效應差距較大,因此國軍在江國慶案與洪仲丘案時因應方式相同但是結果不同。而以戰略溝通理論觀之,國軍在洪案時並未掌握關鍵受眾的意見以及未能改變應對方式因此導致了危機周期延長,並且造成大於江國慶案時的無形形象傷害。

As usual, each media innovation makes people change their living style and conduit of information. After the “Death of Hung Chung-Chiu” event, we can discover those publics apply new media platforms to organize social movements, which comprise public debate, mobilization, fundraising and so on. This new type of civil disobedience combines with social networking has been become a powerful means to reflect dissatisfied voices from young generation to different sectors of society.