题名: 德國先進製造業計畫「工業4.0」對兩岸製造業生產模式 之啟示與影響

关键词: 製造業;工業4.0;生產力4.0;中國製造2025;Manufacturing;industry 4.0;Taiwan Productivity 4.0 Initiative;Made in China 2025

摘要:   德國「工業4.0」以CPS智慧整合感控系統為核心,建置人機協同的智慧工廠。此一計畫提出可以優化生產過程、客製化少量多樣生產、節省能源物料、降低成本提高品質、具有靈活變動可重組性。CPS可以整合生產供應鏈,衍生物聯網(IoT)與服務聯網(IoS),影響價值創造鏈、商業模式、服務與現有的產業分工,因此形塑第四次工業革命。但「工業4.0」的未來的發展將面臨商業模式如何運作、網路安全與個人隱私保護、管理者的角色等問題。使製造企業必須思考其經營戰略與新商業模式的運用,把重點從產品轉向服務,符合客製化需求。

第四次工業革命是第三次工業革命優化。因此,關鍵不在於軟硬體的開發或生產製造,而是「營運模式」和「服務模式」的創新思維與做法。台灣與中國大陸也都在2015年提出相關製造業政策,分別是「生產力4.0」與「中國製造2025」。「工業4.0」改變了兩岸製造業現況,智慧工廠提高了生產效能並帶動新商業模式的產生,物聯網結合資通訊產業,使相關技術貫穿供應鏈與生產鏈。代工模式將轉向OBM生產,並從原先的生產型製造轉向服務型製造,在微笑曲線中由成本優勢向技術優勢和市場優勢延伸。

Cyber-Physical Systems - a key concept in the context of German-pioneered Industry 4.0 – are most important in setting up smart production facilities. Industry 4.0 has the potential to optimise production processes, establish Configuration To Order mechanism, economise the energy and lead to an overall cost down. Internet of Things (IoT) and Internet Of Services(IoS) are derivatives of Industry 4.0 and essential to what is referred to as the Fourth Industrial Revolution. Enterprises are still facing many obstacles though, such as finding new business models, network security, privacy concerns and the role of human employees. Hence manufacturers must develop strategies that enable them to transfer products to services.

Industry 4.0 changes the conventional paradigm of industry and commerce, so that both Taiwan and Mainland China bring up the new industrial policies. The Taiwan authorities put forward a policy called “Taiwan Productivity 4.0 Initiative”, whereas Mainland China put forward their “Made in China 2025” policy. The concept of “Smart factory” enhances production processes and incubates new business models. ICT combines IoT, effectively putting technology into the supply chain. In the past, OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) and ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) were the dominant business models in the past. In our times, OBM (product-based manufacturing) is becoming the eminent business model that relies on service-based manufacturing.