Title: 中共如何運用交流平臺加強對臺工作

Other Titles: The study of how China use the communication occasion to strengthen Taiwan affairs

Keywords: 九二共識;兩岸關係;一中原則;國共論壇;兩岸經貿文化論壇;1992 Consensus;Cross-strait Relations;One China principle;Kuomintang-Communist Party of China Forum;Cross-Strait Economic;Trade and Culture Forum

Abstract: 2005年4月時任國民黨主席連戰訪陸,與中共前總書記胡錦濤實現「連胡會」,達成「建立黨對黨定期溝通平臺」共識,定位「黨對黨、非官方、非政治性」定期意見交流平臺,旨透由兩岸專家學者相互研討、凝聚共識,提供兩岸政策參考;中共「海研中心」與國民黨「國政研究基金會」旋於2006年4月共同召開首屆「國共論壇」,迄於京、滬等地舉辦10屆,宣布百餘項「共同建議」,大陸並制頒航運、農業、文教、金融等「惠臺」措施;隨兩岸交流頻密,論壇議題由強調經貿交流,漸朝多元與實際現况切入,尤其2008年國民黨重新執政,議題更擴及新興產業、核安等專業領域,呈現中共藉黨對黨高層互動,企引導我經濟政策走向。

隨後,中共為建構對臺全方位交流渠道,於2009年起在原「海西論壇」基礎下舉辦「海峽論壇」,定位為「民間性、廣泛性、社會性」基層交流平臺,為迄今規模最大、臺灣各界參與最廣泛兩岸民間交流活動,側重拉攏我中下階層、中南部民眾;另於2012年在中共「國臺辦」主導下,以2008年9月在南京成立「紫金山峰會」為基礎,躍升為以兩岸企業家高層為主之新型交流平臺「兩岸企業家峰會」,定位「以企業家為主體之最高層次、最權威、開放性的兩岸交流平臺」,期深化兩岸經貿互利合作、爭取重點企業影響與效益。中共亦將上述交流機制定位為民間對臺交流平臺,以利中共開展對臺各領域、各層面之交流工作。

中共除利用上述民間交流平臺外,另在2008年實現第1次「江陳會談」,兩岸逐漸形成一套協商程序的制度化安排。在國民黨重新執政後,兩岸之間開始全方面的接觸與交流,馬上進行溝通協商,建立起兩岸兩會制度性的協商,且透過兩岸兩會的制度性協商,進行各項協議的簽署,本人將從民間交流平臺在兩岸關係發展中具有什麼主要的功能,並比較官方交流平臺在兩岸關係帶來什麼影響之差異,最後希望了解中共未來隨兩岸情勢更迭,及我政黨輪替影響,研究中共將如何調整上述平臺之作用,以符合開展做臺灣人民工作實際需求。

In April, 2005 the former leader of Kuomintang (KMT) Lien Chan visited China and achieved the “Lien-Hu Hui” (meeting of Lien and Hu) with the former general secretary Hu Jintao. They reached the “establishing party to party regular communication platform” consensus, addressed “party to party, non-governmental, non-political” regular opinion exchange platform. The aim was to establish consensus and provide cross-strait policy reference through the mutual discussions by the experts and scholars. Until now, this discussion was held 10 times, launched more than a hundred “joint recommendations”, and Mainland China announced the policy of “in favor of Taiwan” including shipping, agriculture, culture, education, finance, etc. With the frequency of cross-strait exchanges, forum topics has gradually transfer to diverse and actual situations from emphasizing the financial exchange. Particularly when Kuomintang regained the power, the topics expanded further to professional areas in emerging industries, nuclear security and so on. It presented that Chinese communist tried to direct our economic strategy through the interaction of the top officials form the two parties.

Afterwards, in order to build the comprehensive communication channel, Chinese communist held the “cross-strait forum” based on the original “west-strait forum” in 2009. Stated it as “civilian, comprehensiveness, society” grassroots exchange platform, which the cross-strait civilian exchange is the largest one to date, and incldues the most extensive participants from Taiwan. It aims to draw the attentions from Taiwan middle-lower class and south-central people. In addition, based on Zijinsan Summit founded in Nanjing in September, 2008, Chinese communism “Taiwan Affairs Office” promoted “Cross-strit Summit” by means of new exchange platform of the cross-strait enterprise executives in 2012. It was defined that “based on the foundation of entrepreneurs, the highest level, the most authoritative and open cross-strait exchange platform”. It expected to deepen the cross-strait economic and trading cooperation, and gain the effects and benefits from the key enterprises. Chinese communist also defined the mechanism above as civilian towards Taiwan exchange platform to facilitate Chinese communist to commence all fields and levels exchange with Taiwan.

Researching the cross-strait relationship needs to quest the realities and truth of the matter from different angles and methods. If simply refers to Chinese official and internal documents, it is easy to fall into the myth of Chinese communist thinking, and unable to retain the objective stance. Thus it requires to observe and analyze through the different angles and stances so as to increase the credibility of the research. Hence, this study mainly uses the three methods of document analysis, inductive methodology, and deductive methodology to commence researching, and leverages the historical research approach. The purpose is to research the historical truth in the past and discover the causal relationship and the rules and laws of development so as to understand the present and predict the future. Finally, I hope to know Chinese communist in the future by cross strait situation changes and the impact of Taiwan party alternation. I will study how Chinese communist adjusts the functions of the above platforms to develop and meet the exact working requirements of Taiwanese people.