題名: 中國行動通訊產業軟體行銷之策略 : 以「騰訊」為例

其他題名: Marketing strategy of mobile communication in China : the case of Tencent

關鍵詞: 騰訊;網際網路;行動通訊;Tencent;Internet;mobile communication

摘要: 網際網路科技發展帶給使用者便利性,智慧型手機融入生活的普遍,方使行動通訊軟體快速竄起,徹底導致人際互動關係改變,利用貼圖、表情符號、語音訊息來代替文字上的溝通,年輕族群更習慣透過通訊軟體交友,資訊科技的跨時代,逐步取代傳統電腦聊天模式至移動手機通訊裝置發展。

近年來中國大陸互聯網的龍頭,騰訊控股公司,也對於通訊軟體的發展,發展得有聲有色,本文研究法將深入探討智慧手機應用程式「Wecheat」在大陸內部成功因素,並具體歸納該個案騰訊公司其發展的經營思維、商業策略與模式,瞭解該公司其有產品發展及設計概念,結合比較SWOT分析法進行,如何提升其產業市場價值,藉由競合比較與其外部競爭者之間從中是並駕齊驅還是具有極差異化。

至於騰訊控股公司的產品未來發展,因於大陸內部資訊較為封閉,分析該公司產品與外部之間適不適合往外拓展議題,或者選擇內銷持續穩定經營方式,探討深入並根據本研究後的結果,能帶給後續研究參考建議並使用。

The development of Internet technologies has brought users great convenience. The popularity of smart phones in people’s daily lives has also driven a rapid rise of mobile communication software. This trend has thoroughly altered human interactions. People use stickers, emoticons and voice messages as a way of communication to replace text. The younger generations are even more used to making friends via communication software. The information technology has taken the place of the traditional chatting mode on computer and further spread its influence to the development of communication devices on a smart phone.

In recent years, Tencent Incorporation, a leading Internet services company in China, has gained brilliant results in developing communication software. In this study, in-depth discussions will be made on the factors of “Wechat”, a smart phone APP, which has put Tencent to the road of success in China. Tencent’s business thinking, strategies and models are concretely organized so as to explore its existing product development and design concepts. Comparisons and contrasts are made through SWOT analysis in order to present the methods for Tencents to increase its market value. By way of competition-cooperation comparisons, this study also aims at finding out if Tencent is keeping pace with its rivals or if great differentiation exists between Tencent and its competitors.

As to the future product development of Tencent, this study analyzes if it is suitable for foreign expansion with its products and services or it should maintain current stable operations by focusing on domestic sales due to closed internal information in China. It is expected that the in-depth discussion, suggestions and the results made and obtained in this study can serve as a reference for follow-up research.