题名: 中國大陸民營銀行發展的分析

关键词: 民營銀行;互聯網銀行;民營企業;Private bank;Internet-Based bank;Private Enterprise

摘要: 自改革開放以來,中國大陸的銀行業由大一統逐漸朝向市場化的推進。雖然以十兆GDP位居全球第二,但其中的60%都是來自民營企業的貢獻,國家在分配資源時總是以國有企業為優先考量,對於民營企業的資金需求視若無睹,民營企業僅能依靠家族企業之自有資金進行操作,融資的困難逼迫民營企業想開設銀行來解決資金缺乏的問題。中國大陸的銀行業發展的起源溯及城市合作銀行的建立,而後有城市商業銀行、股份制銀行的問世以及浙江地區具有民營性質的城市合作社改建而成的城市商業銀行。直到2013年金融十條中對於民間資本設立銀行的放開促使十家民營企業申請設立民營銀行有了著落,隨後由銀監會通過五家民營銀行試點在2014年正式展開。新型的五家民營銀行中二家走互聯網的形式,三家走傳統銀行+互聯網的技術針對個存小貸、特定區域、公存公貸與小存小貸四種不同的特色在各處致力深耕。伴隨互聯網時代的來臨,互聯網銀行與傳統銀行到底該以競爭或合作的機制來面對新常態經濟的來臨。中國大陸政府應當做好准入條件與退出機制並引導經濟邁向市場化的道路,給予民營銀行一個健全的體制與完善的金融外部環境,讓其能自由拓展發揮自身最大效益為中國大陸經濟做出最佳的貢獻。

Banking industry of China was transferred from monopoly to marketization since reformed and opened policy of government. Although it was ranked second place of worldwide GDP with 10 trillion dollar, but the 60% GDP was based on the private enterprises. In addition, the priority for stated-owned enterprises of resource allocations by government and lacked of resource to operate the business, made private enterprises want to open commercial banks to solve the problems of lending and funding movements.

The development of China’s banking industry was traced to the establish from the city united bank, the city commercial bank , the joint-stock commercial bank, and the city commercial bank which is rebuilt by the urban credit cooperatives with the private stock in Jiangsu and Zhejiang area.

10 private enterprises apply to establish until the de-regulation of finance 10 items, which affirm the private capitals can build up commercial banks in 2013. Then 5 banks also setup through The China Banking Regulatory Commission in 2014. For the business models of the five banks, there are two Internet-based bank, and the other are the commercial banks with the internet technology. There are four features are individual deposit & loan, specific areas, public deposits & loans and small deposit small loan for development in their fields.

With the generation internet era is coming, should the traditional banks and Internet-based banks compete or corporate to face the new type of economic? The China government must to setup good inter conditions and existing systems to make the economic of China from dictatorial to market-oriented, which will make the banks to have well organization and good financial environment. It''s the best way to gain the maximum contributions for economic of China.