Title: 電氧化程序處理含抗生素廢水機制研究

Other Titles: The mechanism study of electrooxidation process applied in treating wastewater contained with antibiotics

Keywords: 電氧化處理程序;抗生素;四環素;極板氧化;總有機碳分析儀;electro-oxidation processing program;Antibiotic;tetracycline;plate oxidation;TOC analyzer

Abstract: 台灣養殖漁業及蔬果農業常以四環素添加來確保產品之品質及保存食物,而養殖漁業常以集約養殖的方式經營以提高產品的產量,然而集約養殖常造成養殖生物在養殖環境中集體感染疾病而造成大量死亡,養殖業者為使水產的產量及水產品質得以提升,業者常投以抗生素類藥品至養殖環境中來預防或治療疾病等。

台灣養殖業者及蔬果耕農長期投以抗生素作為預防、治療及控制微生物發酵之用,但水產養殖業者及蔬果耕農等將抗生素廢水排入河川湖泊等自然水域環境後,因含抗生素廢水影響效果穩定持久且具有好的穩定性及抑制微生物生長的特性,會降低微生物因利用食入細菌的生長,難以被水中的微生物所分解,含抗生素廢水排入環境中,環境中抗生素的過量累積會導致抗藥基因的產生並最終影響到生態平衡及人體健康。其研究目的為:

在本團隊過去之研究中,曾使用COD、分光光度計及循環伏安計進行染料及抗生素的去除率及降解探討,而本實驗將嘗試以TOC分析儀分析溶液中四環素在電氧化程序後在TOC分析儀之結果表現,並探討極板與電解質在電氧化程序中對四環去除之貢獻率。

Fisheries and aquaculture in Taiwan fruit and vegetable agriculture often add tetracycline to ensure the quality of the products and to preserve food, and culture-based fisheries often intensive farming business methods to improve product yield, however, is often caused by intensive farming biological breeding in captivity mass infection the large number of deaths caused by the disease, the aquaculture industry to make the yield and quality of aquatic aquatic can be improved, the industry often vote antibiotic drugs to the culture environment to prevent or treat disease.

After Taiwan''s aquaculture industry and fruit and vegetable cultivators long-term investment with antibiotics as prevention, treatment and control of microbial fermentation of use, but the aquaculture industry and fruit and vegetable cultivators and other antibiotic wastewater discharged into rivers and lakes and other natural aquatic environment, because it contains antibiotic wastewater affect the results lasting stability and has good stability and inhibit microbial growth characteristics, will reduce the use of microbes due to ingestion of bacterial growth, it is difficult to be decomposed by microorganisms in the water containing the antibiotic wastewater discharged into the environment, the environment will lead to accumulation of excess antibiotics generate resistance genes and ultimately affect the ecological balance and human health.

The experimental research purpose:

In the team''s past studies we have been used COD, Spectrophotometer and cyclic voltammetry meter removal and degradation of dyes and antibiotics to explore, and this experiment will attempt to TOC analyzer solution of tetracycline in the electro-oxidation program the results of the TOC analyzer performance, and to explore the plates and the electrolyte in the electro-oxidation of the program for the removal of tetracycline contribution rate.