题名: 超濾膜在高黏度溶液中微粒分離可行性研究

关键词: 超濾膜;晶片切削液;果糖;奈米顆粒;刮除設施;清潔生產;Ultrafiltration membrane;solar cell cutting oil;fructose;nano-particle;scraping device;clean production

摘要: 污染防治之首要觀念在於污染減量,除可降低汙染處理的負荷及成本支出外,亦可符合清潔生產的目的。就傳統懸浮微粒處理過程而言,在製程上為避免額外添加物質影響產品品質,均以過濾或沉澱方式來處理,但對於黏度高且流動性差之奈米級顆粒則效果不佳。近年來薄膜技術有長足進步,且市場價格大幅下降,但因薄膜阻塞及膜面清理的問題不易克服,致使薄膜系統仍未能普遍運用於製程減廢領域中。

本研究使用國產的超濾薄膜結合物理性薄膜清理技術,將2種高黏度溶液中之微細顆粒予以去除,同時保持一定之過濾流量,回收或製造符合規格之產品。其一為太陽能晶片切削液的回收,將晶片切削廢液中之SiC、Si及Fe與切削液分離,回收切削液與切削原液在物理及化學性質上相差不大,且回收切削液可以50%以上摻配率再回到製程中使用,過濾後最終殘渣則可再利用於其他產業;另一為果糖發酵液之製程簡化,以超濾薄膜系統替代Oliver矽藻土過濾及板框式壓濾機,不但可減少廢棄物量,亦可增加果糖產量,果糖品質符合產品之品質需求,至於過濾後殘渣仍能作為其他產品之添加料。以上2種實驗印證超濾膜系統在高黏度溶液中去除奈米級顆粒之技術性與財務性均屬可行,可降低生產成本及減少廢棄物產生,達到減廢及清潔生產的目標。

The primary concept of pollution control was waste reduction which could reduce the loading and save the cost of waste treatment. In addition, waste reduction can meet the purpose of clean production. Sedimentation and filtration are the traditional methods for removing suspended solids, retaining product quality without adding additional materials. However, those methods are not suitable for nano-particle separation from high viscosity solution. Recently, the development of membrane filtration technologies is very rapid and the capital cost of membrane process is reduced significantly, however, application of membrane filtration technologies in the waste reduction field is still not very popular because of the difficulties of fouling remove.

A ultrafiltration membrane system produced domestically with physical fouling clean device integrated was used to remove nano-particles from two different solutions with high viscosity in this study. The membrane system could maintain stable filtration rate and obtain products with good quality. The first application was to remove the SiC, Si and Fe particles from the waste slurry in order to obtain recycle cutting oil with quality matching that of the new oil and to be reused in the original ingot cutting process over reused ratio of 50%. Also, the final residue could be reuse in steel manufacturing process. The second application was to replace the original Oliver filtration and filter press and simplify the fluctose manufacturing process. The test result indicated that the membrane process could reduce the final waste which can be reused as fertilizer and increase the product yield with produce quality matching the quality requirement for fluctose. These studies proved the technical and financial feasibilities of using ultrafiltration membrane process to remove nano-particle from high viscosity solution. The membrane process could bring down manufacturing cost and at the same time reduce waste production, achieving waste minimization and clean production purpose.