Title: 七自由度冗餘機械手臂的系統開發與運動控制設計

Other Titles: System development and motion control design for 7-DOF redundant robot manipulator

Keywords: 冗餘機械手臂;逆運動學;奇異點;軌跡規劃;零空間;Redundant Robot Manipulator;Inverse Kinematics;Singularity;Trajectory Planning;Null Space

Abstract: 本論文開發一個具有七自由度的冗餘機械手臂系統,並提出一個基於零空間之運動控制方法來優化機械手臂在運動控制上的靈活度、穩定性與工作效率。其主要包含三個部分:(1)機械手臂之系統架構、(2)七自由度冗餘機械手臂之運動學以及(3)零空間之運動控制。在機械手臂之系統架構的部分,本論文使用直流無刷馬達與諧和式減速機來設計實現一台七自由度機械手臂,並且設計一個CAN-Bus控制架構來實現一個具高同步性的馬達控制系統。在七自由度冗餘機械手臂之運動學的部分,由於七自由度冗餘機械手臂在逆運動學上具有無限多組解,因此需要額外增加一個冗餘角度限制來確定逆運動學的唯一解。本論文提出一個結合關節位置之分析以及運動學之解耦合的方法,其可以先求得關節的座標位置,然後利用幾何方法來得出運動學的解。在運動學奇異點的問題上,本論文亦提出一個適用於冗餘機械手臂而且具有低運算量的方法來進行奇異點的迴避。在零空間之運動控制的部分,本論文提出一個二階段搜尋法與一個多目標適應函數,從零空間中搜尋出一個冗餘角度,所找到的最佳解可以讓機械手臂能夠同時達到關節極限迴避、腕關節與肩關節奇異點迴避以及移動時間減少等目標。此外,所提運動控制方法亦讓機械手臂在移動過程中能夠保持關節的同步及軌跡的穩定。在實驗結果方面,本論文利用自行開發之七自由度冗餘機械手臂來實現所提之運動控制方法,一些模擬及實驗結果可以說明本論文所提出之基於零空間之運動控制方法確實具有不錯的控制效果。

In this thesis, a 7-DOF redundant robot manipulator system is developed and a null-space-based motion control method is proposed to enhance the flexibility, stability and efficiencyof motion control. It contains three main parts: (1) System architecture of robot manipulator, (2) Kinematics of 7-DOF redundant robot manipulator, and (3) Null-space-based motion control. In system architecture of robot manipulator, BLDC motors and Harmonic Driveare used to design and implement a 7-DOF robot manipulator. A CAN-Bus control structure is designedand implemented to let the motor control can be synchronization. In kinematics of 7-DOF redundant robot manipulator, due to the inverse kinematics exist infinitely many solutions for this redundant robot manipulator, a redundancy must be added to obtain only one solution. A method combined both joint position analysis and kinematics decoupling is proposed to obtain all joint positions. After that, inverse kinematics can be solved by a geometric analysis method. Moreover, on the issue of kinematic singularity, a low computational approach is proposed to avoid the singularity.In the null-space-based motion control, a two-stage search method and a multi-object fitnessfunction are proposed to find a redundant angle from the null space. The obtained optimal solution can lettherobot manipulator can simultaneously avoidjoint limit, avoid wrist and shoulder singularity, and reducetravel time. Moreover, the proposed method also let the joints be synchronic and the trajectory be stableduring the moving process of the robot manipulator.In the experiment results, some experiments of the laboratory-made 7-DOF redundant robot manipulator are presented.They illustrate the proposed null-space-based motion control method truly has a good control performance.