Title: 結合積木組裝與程式邏輯之互動式教具設計

Other Titles: The design of interactive teaching aids combined with building blocks and programming logic

Keywords: 兒童程式;程式邏輯;人機介面;圖形化程式介面;children programing;Logic;Lego;Human Computer Interface

Abstract: 本論文開發一套結合積木組裝與程式邏輯之互動式教具。此教具包含兩個系統,分別是「程式邏輯學習板」以及「電子書系統與任務地圖」。程式邏輯學習板的設計概念是希望讓孩童在不用電腦的情況下,仍然可以進行簡單的程式設計。我們將電腦上的程式指令,實體化成淺顯易懂的程式積木。學習者只需要直接將程式積木擺放於程式邏輯學習板上,便已經完成簡單的程式設計。此外,我們也開發一套電子書系統,此電子書提供不同主題的樂高積木組裝範例,讓學習者可以依照電子書上的步驟組裝樂高機器人,透過不同造型的機器人,增加學習者的學習樂趣。最後,此電子書系統依據不同主題的機器人,提供多樣化的程式任務;使用者根據任務需求,組合各種任務地圖。接著搭配任務的故事情節,逐步地引導學習者利用程式積木來完成任務目標。此計畫所開發的教具,能透過遊戲與解任務的方式協助國小低年級或學齡前的使用者,建立基本的程式運算思考,並激發學生的創造力與培養邏輯思考能力。

In this thesis, we develop an interactive teaching aid for assisting child to learn programing. The teaching aid includes two systems: one is the “Programing-Logic learning system”; and another is the “e-Book learning system”. Without using a computer, the learners can design their programs by using the Programing-Logic learning system and several program-blocks. The programing command is materialized as a corresponding program-block, then the learners could place variety program-blocks on the Programing-Logic learning system to design their programs. In addition, an e-Book system is developed to assist learners to assemble a Lego robot and provide several mission targets for solving by learners. The learners should place correct program-blocks on the Programing-Logic learning system to control the Lego robot to achieve the corresponding mission target. In this study, the developed teaching aid can help child to construct the basic ability of computational thinking, and improve their logical thinking and problem-solving ability