题名: 兩輪移動式機械雙臂機器人設計與應用

关键词: 兩輪移動式機器人;影像視覺;機械雙臂;平衡控制;轉向控制;two-wheeled mobile robot;Vision System;Robot arm;balancing control;steering control

摘要: 論文提要內容:本論文設計了一台具影像視覺系統和機械雙臂的兩輪移動式機器人,它只有兩個輪子卻能夠透過所設計的平衡控制器讓自己保持平衡而直立不會倒,更可以根據使用者的操控命令來控制機器人的位置以及方向。進一步為了驗證所設計兩輪移動式機械雙臂機器人之成果,本論文規劃了兩個不同的任務場景來進行測試,第一個任務場景是利用一顆光感測器來感測地上的黑線,並在控制器端設計一個模糊轉向控制器來使機器人可以完成追蹤黑線的任務。第二個任務場景是加上網路攝影機,機器人會自己移動到適當位置以及透過機械手臂的操作,去做一個夾取物品的動作。最後,本論文透過實測結果成功的驗證所設計的平衡控制器與轉向控制器之效果,並規劃出兩個不同的任務場景讓所設計出來的兩輪移動式機械雙臂機器人能夠加以展示其應用範圍。

The subject of the thesis is to present the new designing for a two-wheeled mobile robot with two arms and a vision system. The robot can balance by itself with only two wheels, and the location and direction of robot can be manipulated by moving the two wheels. To validate the effectiveness of the two-wheeled mobile robot, two different scenarios are applied in the test. In the first scenario, we use a color sensor to trace a black line, and design a fuzzy steering controller to complete the tracing mission. In the second scenario, a network camera is installed in the robot, thus the robot can move to appropriate places by itself and grab an object with its arms. Finally, the real-time experimental results show that the proposed two-wheeled mobile robot not only can authenticate both in the quality of the balance and steering controller systems but also present the application area for the new function of robot.