题名: 4K2K超高畫質解析度多媒體訊號電磁波干擾防治與研究

关键词: 高清晰多媒體介面訊號;眼圖;去抖動晶片;HDMI;4K2K;EMI;Jitter cleaning

摘要: 現今社會逐漸重視電磁波干擾的形成與對人體上的危害及影響等問題,本文主要研究現今影音通訊上廣泛使用的HDMI介面在超高解析度(Ultra –High- Definition 4K2K resolution)對於在EMI電磁波輻射干擾(Electromagnetic Interference,EMI)抑制之最佳成效。

本論文使用標準的EMI實驗室與量測設備,透過實際量測與分析,進而了解HDMI介面在30MHZ ~ 1GHZ的數值是否符合國際法規的要求。目前市面上消費筆記型個人電腦(Note Book PC)的CPU標準輸出為HDMI1.4規格,因為要符合現今市面4K2K超高解析度的顯示器裝置,所以加入一顆Repeater晶片轉換成符合4K2K超高解析度的HDMI介面訊號。

本文將針對印刷電路板上顯示晶片擺放距離、不同的雜訊抑制元件、訊號線路佈線設計等方法,藉由模擬及實際量測HDMI介面訊號在超高解析度時的電磁波輻射,實驗如何抑制其本身電磁波干擾但又不會衰減訊號完整度。並與標準認證實驗室量測出的測試結果做比較,尋求最佳化的設計。

People are paying more and more attention on the radio radiation endangers human body. Interface of HDMI are now in widespread use for Ultra –High- Definition 4K2K resolution. As we know the higher speed or the higher resolution could make more noise. So our objective is hoping to find out the better EMI design for interface of HDMI for 4K2K resolution. In this research, we are using the qualified LAB, equipments and methods to do this analysis. By this research, we hope to find out the better design of interface of HDMI for 4K2K resolution and meet standard.

HDMI signal to 4K2K signal. We will study a method how to not only reduce radio radiation but keep HDMI signal completely.

Our measure or simulation method will depends on the chipset location on PCB, various common chokes, layout design of HDMI signal to get difference results. Then we could get the best design by compare these methods