Title: 偽裝人臉辨識之預處理系統

Other Titles: Preliminary system for disguised face recognition

Keywords: 偽裝;人臉辨識;Disguise;face recognition;LC-KSVD;HOG;K-SVD

Abstract: 本文提出一套針對偽裝正面人臉的辨識預處理系統,旨在進行更進階偽裝辨識或人工辨識前,提供最有可能的數個辨識對象,以提升人力與電腦的效率。本文於訓練階段先使用Adaptive Boosting(Adaboost)演算法先取出全圖中的人臉,並切割為上、中、下三個圖形區塊,再使用方向梯度直方圖演算法(HOG)個別擷取三個圖形特徵,再排列成特徵矩陣與形成標籤矩陣。而後將特徵矩陣與標籤矩陣作為輸入送入標籤一致性的稀疏編碼表示法(LC-KSVD)訓練或將特徵矩陣直接送入K-SVD訓練,得出三個具鑑別力的字典以用做分類。於測試階段特徵擷取與訓練相同,而測試階段還需要個別經由HSV膚色還原分析來判定是否須用於分類器。最後由分類器綜合測試影像特徵矩陣、字典以及HSV膚色還原分析結果來計算,得到辨識結果。實驗結果顯示針對偽裝正面人臉,本系統有較好之篩選效果。

In recent years, face recognition research has become more sophisticated. Identification of the current frontal face, the recognition rate is very high. But for the researches of disguised frontal face recognition system, the number of researches and recognition rates are very low. In this paper, we use the Adaptive Boosting (Adaboost) algorithm to retrieve the human face in full picture, and then use the histogram of oriented gradients algorithm (HOG) to retrieve the front face feature. Before using the label consistency sparse coding representation (LC-KSVD), using HOG features extracted in accordance with the position of the picture into three categories first, then rearranged corresponding label matrixes. The label matrixes will train with features matrixes, getting three sparse dictionaries to be used as classification. In testing step, feature extraction are same to training step. But the testing step need to use HSV to determine whether the feature matrixes and the dictionary are necessary for the classifier. Finally, classifier calculates feature matrixes, dictionaries and HSV, obtained identification results. The results show that for disguised frontal face, based on LC-KSVD classifier of disguised frontal face preliminary screening system has a high success rate of preliminary screening.