题名: 風力發電機於風扇廢風能回收效益實驗探討

关键词: 風力發電機;能源回收;排氣風扇;雷射都卜勒測速儀;風洞實驗;Wind turbines;Energy recovery;exhaust fans;laser Doppler velocimetry;Wind tunnel test

摘要: 本研究分為兩個部分,第一部分以垂直軸風力發電機轉子採用H升力型及Savonius阻力型,探討其在風扇流中的性能特性,並與其在自由流的性能特性比較,實驗結果顯示垂直軸風力發電機在風扇流中並沒有較佳的功率輸出性能。

第二部份以水平軸式風力發電機探討不同參數如:螺距角、轉子直徑、風機放置在風扇下游不同距離及三種不同風扇風源進行實驗,再與自由流性能特性比較,實驗顯示以螺距角7.5度、轉子直徑60公分、風機擺放距離5cm以及使用單風扇為風源為最佳組合,其功率輸出高於自由流260%,最後再以雷射都卜勒測速儀觀察風扇出口流場。L/Dh=0.111斷面局部高速明顯,L/Dh=0.444斷面流場明顯均勻化,單風扇量測距離增加影響最小,風力發電機轉子效應,主要由局部高風速主導,其效應較平均風速為大,故風機在四風扇與九風扇無法得到較高的功率輸出。

The thesis studies of waste wind energy recovery of exhaust fans by wind turbines, which is divided into two parts.The first part of thesis studies investigates the aerodynamic characteristics of vertical-axis wind turbine (VAWT) with H rotor and Savonius rotor in fan flow. Results show that the vertical-axis wind turbine does not had better power output in fan flow

The second part of thesis studies compare with wind tunnel test and experimentally investigates the aerodynamic characteristics of horizontal-axis wind turbine (HAWT) with different parameters such as: the pitch angle, rotor diameter, the distances between fan and rotor, three kinds of fans. Results show the pitch angle of the blades is fixed at 7.5°, rotor diameter of 60 cm, the distances between fan and rotor of 5 cm and one fan is the best combination.It’s power output above 260% free stream.Finally, observe the fan outlet flow field by laser Doppler velocimetry.Section L/Dh=0.111 has local high speed and the section L/Dh=0.444 have uniform flow field.Single fan measured distance increases with minimal impact.The aerodynamic characteristics of wind turbine dominated by local high speed, so the wind turbine can not get a higher power output by four and nine fan.