Title: 四旋翼編隊飛行 : 群組飛行的模擬與實現

Other Titles: Quadrotor formation flight : groups flight simulation and implementation

Keywords: 四旋翼飛行器;四旋翼機;編隊飛行;場效函數;Quadrotor;Matlab;Potential Field;UAV;formation flight

Abstract: 本論文主旨在於藉由場效函數編寫導引律,並以三架四旋翼機為一個編隊飛行群組單位,在群組內以前方第一架四旋翼機作為領頭機,以吸引力場作為前進方式朝著預定之目標位置飛行,並在前方領頭機建立吸引力場使後方四旋翼機追隨前方領頭機飛行,且建構群組內四旋翼之相對排斥力場避免相互碰撞,以兩個四旋翼機編隊飛行群組執行群組與群組的編隊飛行,建立兩個群組之間的相對排斥力場以避免碰撞。雙群組以共同終點位置作為目標點,並在目標點建立相對於兩個群組之吸引力場,以達成讓兩個四旋翼機編隊飛行群組前往共同目標點,因而建立起一個雙群組間相互保持安全距離並且共同飛行前往預定目標點之編隊飛行系統。

The thesis is designing the guidance law for quadrotor formation flight. There are three quadrotors in a formation group, which consists one leader and two followers. Attraction and avoidance are two kinds of force that can either push and pull the craft in potential field. It is used to guide formations toward destination and also prevent formations run into each other. Inside the quadrotor formation, the potential field can make followers go after its leader with no collisions happens. Use MATLAB Simulink several cases are discussed, such as single group simulation, triple groups simulation, gathering simulation... etc. The simulation show the guidance law is well performed in each condition.