題名: 基於ZigBee通訊協定的仿真水下感測網路環境平台設計與製作

其他題名: Design and implementation of a ZigBee-based emulation platform for underwater acoustic sensor networks

關鍵詞: 水下感測網路;水下傳輸;Underwater Acoustic Sensor Network;Xbee;Zigbee;Arduino

摘要: 近年來海底活動頻繁,無論是海洋資源挖掘、水中活動監控或是水下環境的探索,皆須用到水下感測網路傳輸技術,而水下傳輸係使用聲波當做媒介,這與一般陸面傳輸使用無線電波最大的差異之處,然而水下相關研究往往受限於技術、器材不足或是相關經費考量等因素而無法實現。而在本文中,我們開發一個仿真的水下感測網路環境平台,可透過設定水下的環境參數及模擬的方式得到結果,日後可依據此結果探討水下傳輸協定的可行性與否,或做為比較的依據。

In recent years, there are a variety of flourishing submarine activities. Regardless of marine resource digging, submarine activity monitoring, or underwater environmental exploration, it is requires application to underwater sensor transmission network technology. Underwater transmission utilizes acoustic waves as the media, different from adopting radio waves for transmission on the land. However, restricted to technologies, insufficient devices and equipments, or considerations on limited expense, studies relative to underwater transmission cannot be implemented successfully. Therefore, in this thesis, an environmental platform for underwater sensor network was developed, and the results were extracted through simulation. In the future, the simulation results in this research can be applied to help researchers probe into the feasibility of various underwater transmission protocols or serve as reference for the researchers in the future.