题名: 使用PDR與iBeacon技術實現免訓練程序之室內導航系統

关键词: 室內導航;步態分析;室內定位;行人航位推算;indoor navigation;iBeacon;Pedestrian Dead Reckoning

摘要: 近年來,隨著社會產業結構與生活習慣改變,人們待在室內的時間相較以往大幅增加,所以,如何改善人們在室內的活動變成重要的議題,為了提供室內空間的適地性服務服務(Location-based Service, LBS),許多先前論文提出許多有效的室內定位方式,而本篇論文著重在室內移動導航上,所提出的方法亦可用於室內定位上。我們提出的系統共分為以下模組:感測資料收集與處理模組、腳步偵測模組、方位計算模組、iBeacon資料模組、路徑整合模組、導航模組。我們的系統利用行人航位推算(Pedestrian Dead Reckoning, PDR)計算出行人移動路徑,並且沿途蒐集散佈在室內空間中的iBeacon的資料,不同於先前的研究,我們使用了相關係數的方法計算步數,並且利用陀螺儀計算方向,我們提出了校正演算法,能夠有效的校正使用者走路姿勢造成的誤差。PDR以及iBeacon資料隨後上傳到Server上計算iBeacon之間的相對關係,為了使用群眾外包(Crowdsourcing)技術收集資料,我們提出一個有效的演算法,能夠合併不同User的各種移動資料,並且能夠將各開始地點的電磁干擾校正,建構出該建築物的室內移動空間地圖,而利用該地圖能夠讓之後的使用者得到室內導航的服務。根據模擬之結果顯示,我們設計的系統能夠使用於任何室內空間中,亦可用於室外場所,我們亦將我們的方法實際做出,而實際做之結果顯示,我們的方法能夠在任何環境中有效地提供導航以及定位服務。

In recently years, location-based services and applications are discussed to be able to provide more convenient lives for human beings. Among those numerous services and applications, a key function is to navigate users to the places that they wish to go, e.g., to navigate a housewife from her house to a shopping mall, to navigate a tourist to the check-in counter in an airport, or to navigate a participant to reach a meeting room in a conference center. When navigating users, a popular technology is to utilize global positioning systems (GPSs). But, GPSs are not suitable for providing indoor navigation services because that the signals from satellites will be shielded by buildings, and thus the localization results will be imprecise. We proposed a novel system which rely on 9-axis sensor. This system use PDR technology to locate the position of users and their path. With the path of each user, the system can calculate the indoor space. However, the indoor environment exists lots of interference. And the path of user was incorrect. For these interference, we use iBeacon to correct them.