題名: 車載隨意網路下設計一具密度感知之分段式緊急訊息傳送機制

其他題名: A density-aware segment-based emergency message dissemination scheme for VANETs

關鍵詞: 動態選擇搜尋;廣播;訊號強度控制;車載網路;Dynamic Search;broadcast;Power Control;Vehicular Ad-hoc Networks

摘要: 如何有效地廣播緊急安全訊息在車載網路中一直都是十分重要的議題。本篇論文提出了一具密度感知之分段式緊急訊息傳送機制以有效地廣播緊急安全訊息。在本論文中,我們主要的做法是藉由動態的調整廣播的訊號強度來計算傳輸範圍中道路上的車輛密度,並且依照密度,動態選擇出使用二分法或是八分法,找出傳輸範圍中最遠的車輛。關於依照車輛密度動態選擇搜尋方式的效能分析,已經有完成的數學分析可以用來輔助。這樣做不僅能找出最遠距離中,最佳的車輛來進行緊急安全訊息的轉發,同時也能減少車輛間的干擾、確保網路資源,進而增加封包的傳輸率。在實驗模擬中,我們所提出的協議,與相關論文的比較中可以發現效能是較優秀的,其中我們針對論文中提及的封包傳輸率、傳輸延遲時間以及不同的模擬環境進行了模擬比較,讓本論文提出的協議與相似性質的二分法、三分法進行模擬。

This paper presents a density perception of a segmented urgent message delivery mechanism to effectively broadcast emergency safety messages. In this paper, our main approach is to be broadcast dynamically adjust signal strength to calculate the density of vehicles on the road in the transmission range, and in accordance with the density, the dynamic selection of dichotomy or eight law, to find out the transmission range the farthest vehicle. About vehicle density in accordance with dynamic selection of search methods effectiveness analysis, mathematical analysis has been completed can be used to assist. This will not only find the most distant, the best vehicle for emergency safety messages forwarding, while also reducing interference between vehicles to ensure that network resources, thus increasing the packet transmission rate. In the simulation experiments, our proposed protocol, compared with the relevant papers can be found in a relatively good performance