Title: Wisdom clinical assistance system to Neurology Clinic diagnosis applications

Other Titles: 智慧臨床醫療輔助系統在神經內科門診頭痛初診應用

Keywords: 臨床醫療系統;敏捷式開發;Clinical support system;Agile Software Development

Abstract: 偏頭痛一直以來都是國內不可忽視病痛之一,根據研究顯示,國內患有頭痛疾病的人也佔有一定比例,雖然偏頭痛經過一段時間可以被緩解,但是由於偏頭痛的病患大多正值青壯年,而且頭痛病患沒辦法預知何時會再次復發,發作時可能會造成病患嚴重失能的狀態,因此偏頭痛對日常生活、工作及社交影響很大,因此患者求醫的比例越來越高。

在本次研究中,將病人本身填寫的紙本初診問卷,轉換為智慧型的初診問卷,藉此來幫助臨床醫師在初診判斷時有更準確的數據參考以及自動計算各項測驗分數來協助做診斷,並且大幅改善臨床醫師在看初診病人的時間,解決護理人員需要檢查初診問卷以及計算分數的問題,降低病人填寫時可能會出現的錯誤,另外並提供完善的資料保存,確保資料不會因人為因素導致流失,以供後續醫院可以藉此大量數據來深入研究,找出偏頭痛可能會有的隱藏因子來提供給臨床醫師協助診斷用,讓偏頭痛可以被提早診斷出,並且能夠在早期治療及提升治療成效。

最後,希望能利用本研究之研究成果為案例,提供各醫院對於神經內科醫師看診時有所幫助,有效的提升臨床醫師看診的效率,改善整體就診環境,大幅降低護理人員耗費在初診病患身上的時間,而收集的所有初診問卷在系統化之後所產生的相關資料,更可以作為臨床醫學上巨量數據(Big Data)研究的基礎資料。

Migraine has always been the one of the serious illness in Taiwan. According to the studies, a large amount of people suffer from headache. In this study, most migraine patients are young adults, although migraine can get remission after a period of times, patient can’t predict the frequency of migraine attacks. People with migraine may be in serious disability status. Therefore, migraine impacts our daily life, work and social. The seeking treatment patient''s proportion are getting increase.

In this study, we use a newly diagnosed patient questionnaire and patient''s electronic records to analysis and help doctor make the diagnosis. We improve the diagnosed efficiency and reduce the time when the doctor make a diagnosis. In addition, we also expect to identify migraine which may have a hidden factor available to assist clinicians with diagnosis. If migraine can be diagnosed early, the way of treatment can be improved much efficiently.