Title: 運用無線感測技術改善大專生使用腹直肌操作腹肌訓練機進行重量訓練

Other Titles: Applying wireless sensing technology to improve college students use rectus to operate abdominal trainer for weight training

Keywords: 重量訓練;訓練重量選擇;運動安全;訓練效度;Weight Training;Training Weight Selection;Sports Safety;Effectiveness of training.

Abstract: 重量訓練是一種被廣泛使用於體育界的訓練方式,目的是透過增減負重的方式增進肌力與肌耐力。在傳統的教學方式下,選擇訓練重量和增減訓練重量的方式完全依靠經驗法則。當選擇重量過輕時整體訓練效率低下,而過重時會因為肌肉力量不夠,身體會透過代償作用轉而向其他部位的肌肉尋求協助,造成其他肌肉積累壓力,長期下來將導致運動傷害。

因此對於訓練一開始選擇重量的部分,將根據每個人的體重進行計算,得到一個預估的重量,並透過後續操作結果進行重量的校正,得到一個較安全的重量,避免因為選擇錯誤的訓練重量而導致受傷。而重量增減的部分,將透過觀察肌電圖以及實際的運動狀況進行判斷,並依照個別情況對其訓練強度給予配套的處理。透過將訓練的結果數據化,了解每次運動情況,能在肌力不足時隨時降低訓練重量,避免運動傷害。同時根據訓練效度的高低會進行訓練重量的調整,讓訓練效度保持在一定水平之上,也能避免花長時間進行低效度的訓練。

Weight training is a widely used sports training method, which aims at enhancing muscle strength and muscular endurance by changing the training weight. In the traditional teaching methods, choosing and changing the training weight are completely relying on coach’s experience. When the selected training weight is too light, the training will be inefficient. When the selected training weight is too heavy, the muscle strength is not enough and the body will seek assistance from the other muscle through compensatory role. It will accumulate pressure and lead to sports injuries.

When the weight training begins, we choose estimated weight that is based on each person''s body weight. We will get a safer training weight after the correction of the subsequent operations. To avoid choosing the wrong training weight which would cause the sports injuries. The training weight will be changed by the judgement that observing the EMG and the actual movement situation. According to the actual training situation of students, the trainer will give a corresponding training intensity. To avoid injury, the trainer can lower the weight training level immediately by observing the data of the training results. By adjusting the weight training levels, students can not only keep a certain level on the Effectiveness of training but also prevent them from taking a long time to have an inefficient training.