题名: 醇胺水溶液吸收二氧化碳於平板系統之解析解與實驗研究

关键词: 二氧化碳吸收;平板薄膜系統;解析解;薄膜吸收;PTFE-Membrane;Membrane Processes;Analytical solution;Carbon dioxide

摘要: 本研究主要是針對屬於共軛格拉茲問題的薄膜氣體吸收系統進行理論分析,利用正交展開法求得系統中氣體溶質於氣、液兩相內之二維濃度分佈式,所推導出之解題流程適用於平板之順流與逆流系統。使用分離變數法將系統之偏微分方程式化簡為常微分方程式以求解其特徵函數計算符合入、出口處之邊界條件。研究中也推導出氣體溶質在氣-液薄膜接觸器內,於氣、液兩相中之平均濃度分佈、質傳係數、吸收速率及吸收效率等物理量之數學表示式。

以本論文所推導之理論為基礎,以醇胺對二氧化碳之化學吸收作廣泛的討論,結果發現,不論是何種類型之吸收,增加液體的流率或減少氣體的流率皆能增加二氧化碳之吸收效率,而各種濃度變化的趨勢,也都能符合吾等之預期。此外,由平板吸收實驗所得之結果更可以確定本論文所提出的數學模型之正確性。

本論文最大的貢獻為無須花費過多的費用時的實驗即可求出整個吸收系統的質傳係數以及氣體溶質之二維濃度分佈式,對影響薄膜吸收的各種變因有更進一步的認識。

The absorption efficiency of CO2 in ethanolamine (MEA) solvent system of a parallel-plate membrane contactor with countercurrent- flow and concurrent-flow operation was investigated theoretically and experimentally. A two-dimensional modeling equation for predicting the concentration distribution and total absorption rate was developed and the analytical solution for the resultant partial differential equations is obtained using the separated variables method with an orthogonal expansion technique. The theoretical predictions were presented graphically with the mass-transfer liquid flow rate and inlet CO2 concentration as parameters. The absorption efficiency, average Sherwood number and concentration distributions are represented graphically with absorbent flow rate, gas feed flow rate and inlet CO2 concentration in the gas feed as parameters.