题名: 二苯亞甲基山梨醇添加於環氧樹脂中之結構與性質研究

关键词: 二苯亞甲基山梨醇;環氧樹脂;有機膠;耐衝擊;韌性;DBS;DGEBA;organogel;impact resistance;toughness

摘要: 環氧樹脂(epoxy resin)為應用非常廣泛的熱固性樹脂,但耐衝擊性能差,無法滿足工程上的要求, 因此本研究利用 1, 3∶2, 4-二苯亞甲基山梨醇添加於環氧樹脂 (DBS/DGEBA)形成有機膠在加入硬化劑使其硬化,希望就是可以改善環氧樹脂的韌性, 也藉由改變DBS 的含量討論其有機膠的結構型態、流變性質、熱性質與分子間作用力等.

在流變分析結果可知隨著DBS的增加,都顯示有機膠的彈性模數 G’ 可以有效的提升,從流變儀分析中發現隨著DBS的加入, 硬化時間也更快, 並由 SEM 與 TEM 中觀察到 DBS 自組裝所形成網狀纖維之外即使硬化後也可看到纖維還是有存在裡面, 幫助提升性質, 經由機械性質可觀察到當DBS加到4wt%時會大幅的提升其韌性.

Epoxy resin (epoxy resin) is widely used as a thermosetting resin, but has bad impact esistance, unable to meet the requirements of the project, so we study the organogels(DBS/DGEBA), then add the curing agent, we hope that we can improve the toughness of epoxy resins, but also by changing the content of DBS discuss the structure of the organic gel, rheological properties, thermal properties and the molecular forces.

By Rheological analysis results that with the increase of the DBS, have shown that elastic modulus G ''can effectively enhance , and add the curing agent also can show that increase of the DBS also can increase the curing time .TEM and SEM we can observed DBS self-assembly to formed the 3-D network of DBS even add curing agent also can seen the fibers is still exist inside , improve the properties, and the mechanical properties can be observed significantly improved its toughness when DBS added to 4wt%