Title: 一種新型的建築結構消能系統

Other Titles: A new type of structural energy dissipating system

Keywords: 摩擦單擺阻尼器;調諧質量阻尼器;結構減振;Friction Pendulum System;Tuned mass damper;Structural Vibration Reduction

Abstract: 本研究將以FPS 型隔震系統與鐘擺型TMD 做結合,研發出新型的TMD 系統,稱為『VFPS 型TMD』(Variable Friction Pendulum System of Tuned Mass Damper)。透過工程分析軟體建構可靠的數值模型進行分析,探討研發之系統特性是否符合使用需求與期待的工程特性。本研究研發之系統預期將較現有的TMD系統提供更好的耐震效應,並對可變的摩擦力和外力的關係,提出最佳的參數設計,期有助於結構耐震之應用與推廣。VFPS 型TMD 的頻率取決於摩擦弧面之曲率半徑,與同樣是單擺型TMD 比較,僅需安裝基座之空間,因此單一樓層就可配置本系統,而圓盤型VFPS 配置,可減少扭轉效應造成的副作用。其創新性的減震系統極具結構系統特色之外,提供之結構體積與空間,可充分發揮室內建築景觀設計之創意價值,相當具有建築觀光效益與設計代表性。本計畫研究將提出有效且明確的變摩擦單擺減震系統減振效益分析方法。

This study proposed an innovated structural vibration reduction system, Variable Friction Pendulum System of Tuned Mass Damper (VFPS). The numerical model of VFPS will be studied with Matlab. Consequently, the design procedures of VFPS will also be verified such that the frequencies of structures with VFPS will be tuned well and match the designed propose.The behavior of VFPS could be simulated and will show that the efficiency of developed system in this study. The vibration reduction due to the VFPS can be proved via the study.