Title: 後期植入性行銷於視頻節目內容之知覺初探

Other Titles: A preliminary study of perceptual effect for post-production product placement on video content

Keywords: 文化創意產業;植入性行銷;後期產品植入;眼動追蹤;廣告行銷;Cultural and Creative Industries;Placement Marketing;post product placement;Eye tracking;Advertising

Abstract: 影視產業在文化創意產業的發展中佔有關鍵的角色。近年來植入性行銷成為影視產業的創意行銷手段和熱門的行銷工具。在傳統產業向文創產業轉型的時代,這種行銷方式已經全面滲透到世界各地的傳播媒體之中,植入廣告的行銷模式為廣告商創造了不菲的銷售業績,也因為產品植入使得廣告產業的市場起了顯著的變化,於是學術界開始研究相關議題,希望用科學的方式探索植入廣告行銷成功的可能因素。但是之前的研究主要聚焦在資訊前期植入的廣告對閱聽人接收效果的影響,以及植入廣告行銷可能衍生的倫理道德面向問題,對於實務界植入廣告手法的相關問題,並未有重大突破。

因此本研究另闢蹊徑,希望透過科學化的研究途徑,使用眼動追蹤工具,藉由後期植入技術進行植入廣告符號的操弄,以期了解受測者對植入廣告訊息的感知與注意力的差異,並深入掌握閱聽人對於後期植入廣告的接收效果。本研究結果也可供影像訊息產製者在進行產品植入廣告訊息之參考依據。

Digital video industry has always played an important role in the development of cultural and creative industries. In recent years, placement marketing has become creative marketing means and popular marketing tool of television industry. In the era of traditional industries transferred to cultural and creative industries, the approach of marketing has fully penetrated into the media around the world. That''s why people began to research on relative academic issues for two reasons, so that they can explore the factors of success in a scientific way. Firstly, placement of advertising marketing has created brilliant outstanding achievements; Secondly, placement marketing has changed the market of advertising industry significantly. However, previous studies mainly focused on preceding information dissemination of placement marketing, reception of audience, and ethical matters. So the research had no major breakthrough in getting rid of product placement in a blunt approach.

Therefore, the research paper expects to use new technique, which is the combination of tech video-in and way of tracking experiment, in order to find the importance of perceived level attention in the process of meaning transfer and to offer a new perspective for the academics and the social life. This research begins with analyzing audience’s watching behavior by means of video post placement.