題名: 曹禺「三大劇」稱代詞、稱謂詞研究

其他題名: The research on the pronouns and appellations of Chao Yu's "Three Great Tragedy"

關鍵詞: 曹禺;稱代詞;稱謂詞;Yu Chao;pronoun;appellation

摘要:   漢語詞彙的研究方興未艾,辭義、詞性、結構不一而足。又因科技進步之故,致使詞彙演化速度加劇,筆者因此產生對於當代漢語詞彙研究之思。

本論文的研究文獻為中國當代舞台劇作家曹禺(萬家寶)的「三大劇」,即《雷雨》、《日出》、《原野》。在此三齣劇中,篩出各人稱代詞與各稱謂詞做為研究對象。而研究方法,除分類代詞、稱謂詞外,並考索其語源及指涉對象擴充。更進一步地,在論文第二、三、四、五章中,各採取動態研究,俾了解指涉對象相同的不同代詞、稱謂詞,與語者使用時情緒的相關性。

The terminology of Chinese is changed and progress during the long history. Owing to the progression of technology, the change of Chinese vocabulary is accelerated. Thus, researcher with this in mind, has idea to probe the change of Chinese terminology.

The research which within Chinese pronouns and appellations is in the ascendant, including its meaning, part of speech, and grammar structures. Besides, because of progressing of technology and multimedia, the advancement of words goes higher. In that case, the research which about words goes on.

The reference material of this thesis based on the “Three Great Tragedy” which is written by a Chinese play writer Yu, Chao(曹禺). The“Three Great Tragedy” includes "Thunderstorm(雷雨)", "Sunrise(日出)" and "wilderness(原野)".

The pronouns and appellations in the“Three Great Tragedy” are the main research subject in this thesis. Except for the category pronouns and appellation, the etymology and referent expansion are discussed in the thesis as well.

With the further dynamic syntax, the different pronouns, appellation which used in the same referent object are concluded. Finally, we can understand the relationship of terminology and object’s sentiment.