Title: 國中國文教學研究 : 以畫漫畫、繪製心智圖、說故事、演戲劇為例

Other Titles: A study on Chinese language teaching of junior high school in comics, mind mapping, storytelling, acting

Keywords: 國文教學;畫漫畫;繪製心智圖;說故事;演戲劇;Chinese language teaching;Comics;Mind Mapping;storytelling;Acting

Abstract: 國文教學是跨領域學習的課程,如何設計課程以吸引學生專注,引燃學習動機,提升教學效果,不僅學習帶來樂趣,也能透過課文中人物、故事、情節做為學習典範,激發學生思考,內化為成長的養分。國中階段是人生重要的關鍵時期,品格塑造影響一生,若能將品格教育融入國文教學,以期潛移默化,建立良好品格。

本研究以畫漫畫、繪製心智圖、說故事、演戲劇四種教學設計方法,與國文教學相結合。以現行國中國文課本為研究內容,課文型式包括散文、詩詞、文言文等,以散文居多,各課範文均還原到作者文集,亦即文章出處的原文集。採用文本研究法,並融入翻轉教室與學習共同體之教學理念。

演戲劇教學設計:以教育戲劇理論落實於國中國文的教學活動中,運用戲劇理論與劇場的技巧,從事課堂內的教學活動,戲說課文,讓學生發揮想像,表達思想,寓教於樂。

老師是課堂的靈魂人物,老師的理想與熱情,是引導學生發現國文之美的人生導師。國文教學課堂上,視課文內容,靈活運用上述四種不同的教學設計活動,讓學生融入學習,參與其中,享受學習的樂趣,進而內化心靈世界,從知識的獲得,提升為品格教育的內涵。

Chinese Language Teaching is an interdisciplinary course. A well-organized course design effectively motivates students, attracts their attention and makes learning interesting. Through the various texts chosen, teachers inspire students'' thinking and help shape their values and moral character in a critical period of their lives--junior high school years.

Based on current textbooks of the Chinese course used at junior high schools, this study focuses on four teaching methods: comics, mind mapping, storytelling, and role-playing. The selected texts can be classified into four categories: modern prose, poetry, and classical literary works. Students will read the original texts rather than the abridged or paraphrased versions in the textbook. While analyzing the texts, teachers employ the techniques of flipped classroom and learning community.

Comics: Drawing comics for teaching Chinese readings can add an incentive for students to learn. With illustrations or comics, readings will become lively and impressive.

Storytelling: As the subjects of teaching, students are encouraged to adapt texts into stories and read them in class. Incorporating their life experiences during the process, students not only broaden their horizons but improve their abilities in expression, perception and imagination.

Acting: Applying techniques of theater and drama in education to Chinese teaching, participants are asked to write and act out mini-plays based on the texts so as to bring into full play their imagination. Drama in education is a useful tool to teach and to entertain.

A teacher is an artist and the soul of a class, the passionate mentor who guides students to discover the beauty of the Chinese language. Employing four aforementioned teaching methods, teachers can lead students to a world of illumining, mind-developing, and character shaping.