Title: 《世說新語》與《晉書》中「竹林七賢」之史事異同考辨

Other Titles: Compare and contrast 'The Seven Sages of the Bamboo Grove' in Shi Shuo Xin Yu and Jin Shu

Keywords: 世說新語;晉書;十八家晉史;竹林七賢;Shi Shuo Xin Yu;Jin Shu;Eighteen Jin Historical records;The Seven Sages of the Bamboo Grove

Abstract: 魏晉之時政治動盪,身家性命朝不保夕。在爭權奪勢與階級鬥爭中,誕放於山林之中,縱情詩酒,清談玄理成為魏晉獨有的特色。而劉義慶之《世說新語》為展現此時期的政治形態與社會風貌,特以文人雅士之風談言行作為主體,用短小精煉的文字與自然表現的寫作手法,呈現這時代風情,自然而然的保存了許多歷史資訊,可供參照。故在此條件下,《世說新語》與《晉書》、「十八家晉史」等史書可互相參照、對比。在魏晉這一戰亂毀書與私家修史風氣盛行的時代,「文史互證」是可以在眾多散雜的資料中尋找史實一大途徑。

在《世說新語》中竹林七賢可謂一書之「靈魂人物」,但因史料的遺失與文人傳抄和史臣編修下,其言行事蹟難免有誤,在此般形況裡,任何資料都可能是找尋歷史的素材。故本文將以小說與史書的互證研究,追尋竹林名士之風貌。

Wei, Jin, when political turmoil, his life precarious. In the struggle for dominance and class struggle gave birth to put in among the mountains, and indulge in poetry and wine, talk Wei Jin Metaphysics become unique characteristics. And Liu Yiqing''s "Shi Shuo Xin Yu" to show political form and social landscape of this period, especially in the literati style talk words and deeds as the main body, refined writing style with short text and natural expression, showing that the era of style, naturally It saves a lot of historical information for reference. Therefore, in this condition, "Shi Shuo Xin Yu" and "Jin Shu", "Eighteen Jin Historical records" can refer to each other and other historical contrast. The war ruined the book in the Wei, Jin and the Private Compiling History rampant era, "History, Literature," is looking for facts in a big way in a number of bulk materials.

In "Shi Shuo Xin Yu" in The Seven Sages of the Bamboo Grove can be described as a book of "soul," but the loss of historical and literary editing chuanchao and Shi Chen, the words and deeds of their deeds will inevitably be wrong, in this case shaped like , the data are likely to be looking for any historical material. Therefore, this paper will be novel and historical research Mutual certificate, bamboo Lin Mingshi pursuit of style.