Title: 鄭丰《靈劍》研究

Other Titles: A study on Zheng Feng's kunfu novel : Ling Jian

Keywords: 鄭丰;靈劍;武俠小說;人物形象;女性角色面貌;zheng feng;ling jian;kunfu novel;characteristic;Female

Abstract:   《靈劍》是近年被譽為「女金庸」的鄭丰所撰的第二部長篇武俠小說,二九年出版,為《天觀雙俠》的前傳。這部小說以明朝為故事背景年代,描述凌霄與秦燕龍如何消滅火教、拯救武林的故事。

此部長篇武俠小說繼《天觀雙俠》後,仍引起相當大的迴響,筆者遂以《靈劍》為研究文本,並細讀鄭丰的所有著作,然後以武俠文學相關之專書或單篇論文做參照,提出問題意識,逐一回應,另對鄭丰作品現況,與其作品相關研究成果與文章作深入的探討,遂撰寫第一章〈緒論〉。

綜合上列各章,本書多面向探討鄭丰所著《靈劍》的主題思想與藝術手法,及其帶給讀者的深遠影響,冀望本研究對日後繼續研究鄭丰的研究者能有所裨益。

《ling jian》 is the second Kungfu chivalry novel written by the author Zheng feng who has been acclaimed as the “female Jin yong”. It was published in 2009 as the prequel for 《tian guan shuang xia》.

The novel was set in Min dynasty. Telling the story of how Ling Xioa and Qin Yang Long destroyed the cult Huo Jiao and saved the world. The novel was a popular hit after its first sequel 《tian guan shuang xia》. The writer studied 《ling jian》and read all other novels written by Zeng Feng, then using Kungfu chivalry books and other thesis as references, he raised questions and also provided answers. The writer also researched into Zheng Feng’s present work and other related thesis and made profound discussion. These were put into the first chapter. “Prologue”.

Before discussing the main text, a thorough understanding of the author’s family background, personal life experience, literature enlightenment, intention of writing and the special features from her work in the past are necessary, thus the second chapter is “Zheng Feng and her work”.

After going into the main text of 《ling jian》, we make examples and analysis from the aspects of narrative skill, theme and plot, thus chapter 3 “The main theme and plot arrangement of 《ling jian》. Looking at the vibrant and distinct characters in 《ling jian》, from aspects of exquisite characters image, rich innermost feelings, lively characteristics and vivid female facial description, we analysis the characters image and form chapter 4 “The characters image in Jian Ling”.

Finally, after concluding all the chapters in the book, we study how 《ling jian》managed to avoid the traditional KungFu chivalry story and added its special features. We also sorted out the content value and the artistic value of the book in chapter 5 of thesis “Theory”.

Summarizing the above chapters, we study the main theme and artistic techniques of the book 《ling jian》 written by Zheng Feng from multiple aspects and its deep influence to the readers.