题名: 小眾客群網路購物平台介面及內容設計探討 : 以國內男性大尺碼服飾為例

关键词: 國內男性大尺碼;網路購物平台;介面設計;內容設計;Large-Size Males;Online Shopping Website;User Interface Design;Content Design

摘要: 網路上的各個網路購物平台滿足了各個族群的需求,但對於男性大尺碼消費者們可不是如此。男性大尺碼消費者們對於商品的需求比一般尺碼的消費者們來得細膩,不管是材質、尺寸、版型、腰圍等等。網路購物的環境,對於男性大尺碼消費者們而言並不是非常友善的,許多平台的介面與內容設計常常令男性大尺碼消費者們無法有效率的找到想找的商品,以至於網路購物對男性大尺碼消費者而言並不一個很有吸引力的購物管道。

本研究的研究方法是行動研究法,透過實際的網路購物平台架設,在各個階段中不斷的修改平台的介面與內容設計。本研究在有進行一次前置訪談,透過前置訪談所獲得之結果統整為本研究所架設之平台的基礎。透過前置訪談所獲得的結果統整出身體素質、論壇、客製化圖片以及文字訊息等四個層面進行探討與設計。

Online shopping is one of the popular methods of buying things nowadays. It is very convenient and you can find all kinds of things on online shopping websites. However, it is not that convenient for the large-size male consumers. For every consumer who shops online for clothes, unable to try them out is the difficulty they face. The problem is many more times severe for the large-size males, for they have to consider more aspects than the normal-size consumers. Under all the conditions mentioned above, it has caused the large-size male consumers not fond of online shopping.

The study method of this study is Action Research. By actually designing a website and continuously testing it, the aspect of user interface and content of the website will eventually become more suitable for the large-size male consumers. From the pre-interview, it has given some vision for the website, smart search function, forum, customize pictures and word messages.