题名: 體驗行銷與知覺因素對購買意圖之影響 : 以手機王網站為例

关键词: 體驗行銷;知覺價值;知覺風險;知覺品質;購買意圖;experiential marketing;perceived value;perceived risk;Perceived Quality;Purchase Intension

摘要: 在網路發展下的幾十幾年,網路已經融入每個人的生活中,網購各種商品已是稀鬆平常的事情,尤其近年來,因行動裝置的掘起也帶動新起的網購戰局,但在購買前(尤其是高單價3C產品)民眾往往會先參考他人的使用狀況和評價來當作購買前的依據,這也產生了所謂的展示廳現象(Show rooming)和反展示廳現象 (Web rooming)的一種新型態購買模式,因此如何讓消費者能在網路上就能夠擁有像是實際體驗的感受就顯得相當重要,而體驗行銷即是一關鍵。

在邁向物聯網時代的今日,單靠以往傳統產品行銷的方式已然無法滿足現今消費者與商品行銷的需求,而體驗行銷則試圖延伸以往傳統行銷上只追求功能和性能的刻板概念並進一步的導入消費者心理層面上的感性需求,使得消費者即使沒能夠親手使用到產品本身但卻依然能增加其購買意圖。因此本研究以「手機王」網站為例,探討使用者對該網站之體驗行銷、知覺價值、知覺風險、知覺品質、購買意圖的關係。針對有使用過「手機王」網站之使用者為主要研究對象,經由相關文獻擬定問卷後,採用問卷調查法,有效問卷計238份。

結果顯示,知覺品質和知覺價值無論是在中介上或是對購買意圖之影響上皆有非常高的解釋力,尤其是對使用者的知覺品質影響度最大、知覺價值次之。因此,對於知覺品質方面,建議相關網站可配合體驗行銷之構面來追求網站品質(包含服務的穩定及頁面的設計),此外也應以專業及權威來作為目標,並依此標準去衡量產品,讓使用者信服而對網站產生信賴感和權威印象;知覺價值則是配合體驗行銷之構面加強與使用者之互動,為使用者創造更多感官上之感受和更多元的使用者經驗。

After decades of development under the network, internet has been integrated into the lives of everyone, all kinds of net purchase of goods are also just a normal thing, In recent years, the rise of mobile devices lead to the new business opportunities, but before purchasing(especially in high-priced products), people tend to make reference of others evaluation as the basis for pre-purchase, this causes a new buying pattern that called “Show rooming” and “Web rooming”, therefore, it''s important to make consumers to feel real experience of shopping in the internet just like reality, “Experiential Marketing” is the key.

In the Era of the Internet of Things(IoT), just rely traditional marketing has been unable to meet today''s consumers and needs of commodity marketing, instead, experiential marketing try to extension the traditional marketing, not only pursuit in performance but also focused on consumers emotional demands, it allows consumers even can''t personally to use the product but still can increase their purchase intention. In this study, the website of Sogi as an example, to explore the users experiential marketing, perceived value, perceived risk, perceived quality and purchase intention in website of Sogi. For the users who ever used the website of Sogi, through relevant literature and adopted the questionnaire, 238 valid questionnaires were been collected.

The results show, perceived value and perceived quality have higher explanatory in mediation and purchase intention, especially the perceived quality is the greatest influence for the users, perceived value is the second. Therefore, for the perceived quality, recommend related sites can be used with Strategic Experiential Modules to pursue the site quality(it includes stability and page design) and be a professional and authoritative as target, using this standard to measure product, so that will be able to make the user feel trust and authority; For the perceived value, can be used with Strategic Experiential Modules to strengthen interaction with the user, create more sensory experience of the user as well as more diversified user experience.