題名: 肖像與展覽風格設定對口碑行銷效果的影響 : 以「蛋黃哥懶得展」、「Robot Kitty未來樂園─機械Kitty微笑科技互動展」為例

其他題名: Spokes-characters of the exhibition style set on word-of-mouth marketing effectiveness users : the case studies of Gudetama Exhibition and Robot Kitty Exhibition

關鍵詞: 口碑行銷;展覽風格;肖像風格;Word of Mouth Marketing;Exhibitions;Spokes-Characters

摘要: 近年來台灣展覽市場中,出現許多以肖像為文本的肖像類型展覽,在市場趨近飽和的情況下,各策展單位皆藉由肖像既有文本及消費者進行規劃展覽內容,在肖像型展覽在其設定展覽與肖像風格與消費者所產生口碑效果,則成為一個決定展覽是否成功的重要因素。

本研究主要以肖像類型展覽進行其研究對象為肖像類型展覽之策展單位,以飛躍文創股份有限公司肖像特展《蛋黃哥懶得展》和《Robot Kitty未來樂園-機械Kitty微笑科技互動展》,主要策展人員進行訪談,瞭解其展覽與肖像風格設定策略,及口碑行銷效果影響。

本研究以個案研究方式進行,瞭解其風格設定對行銷效果之影響與口碑行銷策略對整體行銷效果影響,得到研究結果如下:

2. 口碑行銷策略進行多元性結合其全面性影響行銷效果

There has been many exhibitions using popular spokes-characters as theme nowadays in Taiwan. Under the situation that the market is saturated, the exhibitions are designed using the contents of the popular spokes-characters and is aimed at the consumers who are fond of the characters. The style of the exhibitions and the power of consumers comments has become the factors effecting whether or not the exhibition is successful.

The study is generally focusing on the exhibitions organizers, which is Jump Media, that used popular spokes-characters as their theme. Two exhibitions are the main cases of this study, Gudetama and Robot-Kitty. In the study, there will be interviews with the organizers about the theme design, strategies and the effect of the word of mouth.

Case Studies is the study method of this study. The purpose of this study is to understand the theme of the exhibition and the power of word of mouth effecting the result of marketing. The following is the result of this study.

1. If the theme design contains diversification will effectively increase marketing result.

2. The word of mouth strategy integrating with diversification will comprehensively effect marketing result.