题名: 使用線上同儕互評機制探討學生學習成就與同儕互評觀點之關係研究

关键词: 同儕互評;互評觀點;Moodle系統;學習成就;Peer assessment;Moodle system;Perception of peer review;learning achievement

摘要: 本研究主要目的為探討施行同儕互評前後,學生的學習成就與同儕互評觀點是否改變的研究。利用單組前後測實驗設計之問卷調查法進行統計分析,研究對象為淡江大學多媒體製作與應用課程62位學生,藉此瞭解性別、不同學習成就之學生對於同儕互評前後態度之改變情形,再以瞭解學習成就與評鑑能力之間的關係。

研究結果顯示,全部學生對於實施同儕互評課程活動之態度表現皆屬於中上程度,表示學生皆很樂意在課堂上實施同儕互評。而在不同性別的學生,在實施同儕互評前、後的態度轉變,女學生的態度表現優於男生,推論出女學生較會重視於同儕之間的表現,在同儕互評課程活動中態度表現也較男生來的正面積極。在不同學習成就表現上,在全班學習成就落於前段的學生,在同儕互評態度表現比中段及後段學生來的積極正面,表示學習成就良好的學生,較重視課堂上之各項表現,在同儕互評課堂活動也是如此,給予同儕之回饋也相對中肯實用。最後,分析學習成就與評鑑能力發現,這兩個面向屬正相關,學習成就高在評鑑能力表現上較佳,反之亦然。

透過本研究瞭解到,在課堂上實施同儕互評之活動,發現學生起初在同儕互評實施前都不看好這項活動,認為攸關個人課程表現還是交由教師評鑑為佳,對同儕互評持有之態度偏向消極;但經過實施前之說明及正式實施後發現,同學間的態度轉向為積極,更能夠透過觀察作品的方式,瞭解自身的不足並加以修正,來獲得更好的作品表現。

This main purpose of this study is investigating whether students’ cognition and attitude of peer-assessment existing the significant difference before and after its conduction. The participators of this investigation are 62 Tamkang University students who enrolled in the course of Multimedia Production and Application. The experiment adopted one-group pretest-posttest design and questionnaire survey to analyze how students change their attitude to peer-assessment from the perspectives of their genders and learning achievement. The relationship between learning achievement and assessment ability was further investigated as well.

The result shows that students overall are in favor with the peer-assessment conducted in the class. In terms of the attitude, the female students reveal more positive responses than the males. Female students are speculated more cared about the scores and comments given by their peers. The students with high achievement show significantly positive attitude better than others. With the analysis of the relationship between learning achievement and assessment ability, we found that two factors are positively correlated; students with high achievement present better performance on assessment ability and vice versa.

After the experiment, we found the phenomenon that the students originally worried about the authority of peer’s assessment and preferred teacher’s evaluation; the attitude was significantly changed after its conduction because they were able to improve their works by observing and appreciating from other’s techniques and design.